PENSION CASES RETURNED TO DEPARTMENT IN THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2014
NAME OF PENSIONER DESIGNATION PSA NAME DOR/DOD CASE FILE NO BRIEF REASON FOR RETURN RETURN MEMO NO DATE OF DESPATCH
. ABDUL  JALIL BHUMI SAHAYAK SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, SADAR, MALDA 18/08/2013 2241329198   P/14/10/23487A 17/01/2014
. MD.  MUSA PANCHAYAT ACCOUNTS & AUDIT OFFICER BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, NANOOR, BIRBHUM 31/12/2013 2241321392   P/13/10/22632A 09/01/2014
. MD. SAJAHAN  ALI REVENUE OFFICER SUB DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, JANGIPUR AT RAGHUNATHGANJ 30/04/2013 2241213873   P/14/10/23413A 17/01/2014
. MOAZZEM  HOSSAIN FITTER MECHANIC DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURAL  (ADMN), BALURGHAT, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR 31/01/2014 2241323272   P/13/10/22598A 13/01/2014
DR JUGAL KISHOR DHAR STATISTICAL ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER, N S BUILDINGS (11TH. FLOOR) 31/01/2014 2241322554   P/14/10/23560A 21/01/2014
LATE AJIT  TAMANG HEALTH ASSISTANT(M) BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, RAMBI BPHC, 26/08/2011 2241204198   P/14/11/23480A 17/01/2014
LATE AMAL KRISHNA BANERJEE SUB INSPECTOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, SOUTH 24 PARGANAS 30/01/1986 2241318646   P/13/11/19564A 01/01/2014
LATE ARCHANA  BHATTACHARJEE(MUKHERJEE) STAFF NURSE BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, BISWANATHPUR, 24 PGS(N) 17/12/2009 2241327034   P/13/11/22604A 07/01/2014
LATE ARDHENDU  MUKHOPADHYAY REVENUE INSPECTOR SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, SADAR, PURULIA 22/06/2013 2241328356   P/13/11/22589A 09/01/2014
LATE ASHIS KUMAR PANDEY WORKER GR-III DY DIRECTOR, ANIMAL RES DEV (POULTRY MARKETING), STATE POULTRY FARM, TOLLYGUNGE 31/05/2010 2241316995   P/13/11/22563A 09/01/2014
LATE BAPAN KUMAR GHOSH CONSTABLE COMMANDANT, STATE ARMED POLICE, 1ST BN, BARRACKPORE, 19/02/2012 2241324910   P/13/11/22887A 24/01/2014
LATE BARUN KUMAR KARMAKAR INSTRUCTOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, IN-CHARGE OF I T I, HOWRAH HOMES 28/03/1987 2241316935   P/13/11/22565A 09/01/2014
LATE BHABENDRA NATH BHATTACHARJEE HEAD WARDER SUPDT, ISLAMPUR SUB-CORRECTIONAL HOME, ISLAMPUR, UTTAR DINAJPUR 31/12/2008 2241317720   P/14/11/23410A 30/01/2014
LATE BIJAY  LEPCHA GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT SUPERINTENDENT, SUB-DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL, KALIMPONG, DIST-DARJEELING 02/10/2011 2241327479   P/14/11/23481A 22/01/2014
LATE BIMALENDU  CHAKRABORTY NAZIR CIVIL JUDGE (JUNIOR DIVISION), BONGAON, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 01/12/2005 2241321618   P/14/11/23483A 30/01/2014
LATE BIPLOB  BAPARI SEPOY DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, 1ST BN., KOLKATA ARMED POLICE 24/07/2013 2241328228   P/13/11/22019A 01/01/2014
LATE BISWANATH  HARI SWEEPER BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, ITAHAR BPHC, UTTAR DINAJPUR 20/07/2013 2241327261   P/13/11/22647A 13/01/2014
LATE DIPAK  BASFORE SWEEPER COMMANDANT, STATE ARMED POLICE, 4TH BN, KASBA, RAIGANJ 07/08/2013 2241327272   P/14/11/23352A 09/01/2014
LATE DIPTENDU  CHATTERJEE SUB-ASSISTANT ENGINEER SUPDT ENGINEER, PWD(CB), PLANNING CIRCLE 29/02/1992 2241327552   P/13/11/22530A 06/01/2014
LATE FERDOUSI  BEGAM STAFF NURSE SUPERINTENDENT, M. J. N. HOSPITAL, COOCHBEHAR 16/01/2013 2241325929   P/13/11/22526A 09/01/2014
LATE FULMONI  MURMU KRISHI SHRAMIK DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (ADMINISTRATION), BANKURA 17/10/2001 2241320060   P/13/11/20942A 15/01/2014
LATE GANESH  BAGDI SWEEPER (MALE) BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, PARA BPHC, PURULIA 05/12/2003 2241327219   P/13/11/22641A 15/01/2014
LATE GOURI  ADHIKARY GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, H.S. JANUBASAN BPHC, TAMLUK-II 03/11/2010 2241212389   P/13/11/22643A 06/01/2014
LATE GURUCHARAN  HARIJAN (BALMIKI) PROCESS SERVER CIVIL JUDGE  (JUNIOR DIVISION), KALIMPONG 23/07/2012 2241319727   P/14/11/23482A 22/01/2014
LATE HARIPADA  PAUL SUB INSPECTOR DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, SOUTH & SOUTH SUBN DIVN 06/04/2012 2241328788   P/13/11/22584A 15/01/2014
LATE HARISANKAR  MODAK RIVER GUARD SUB-DIVISIONAL  LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, SILIGURI, DARJEELING 31/10/1991 2241213676   P/13/11/22001A 08/01/2014
LATE JOGESH CH. SARKAR CHIEF INSPECTOR JOINT DIRECTOR, DTE OF DIST DISTRIBUTION, PROC & SUPPLY, FOOD & SUPPLIES 31/05/1980 2241315611   P/13/11/22562A 06/01/2014
LATE KASEM  SK. GUARD ESTATE MANAGER, MURSHIDABAD ESTATE 31/01/1991 2241327031   P/13/10/22886A 06/01/2014
LATE KINGSHUK  MISRA ASSISTANT OPERATOR(R.L.I.) BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, HABIBPUR, MALDA 18/09/2013 2241328752   P/13/11/22590A 15/01/2014
LATE KUL BAHADUR GURUNG HEALTH ASSISTANT BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, SUKHIA POKHRI BPHC, DARJEELING 23/06/2013 2241328236   P/13/11/22650A 08/01/2014
LATE LALAN  ROUTH SWEEPER SUPERINTENDENT,  BELUR E. S. I. (T.B.) HOSPITAL, HOWRAH 08/03/2011 2241213685   P/14/11/23556A 17/01/2014
LATE MANSINGH  HEMBRAM GROUP 'D' GRADE-I SUB-DIVISIONAL CONTROLLER, FOOD & SUPPLIES, JHARGRAM 12/03/2013 2241328005   P/13/11/22885A 17/01/2014
LATE MAYA RANI JANA GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, HOWRAH 31/03/1998 2241328816   P/14/11/23362A 17/01/2014
LATE MITHURAM  HARIZAN SWEEPER PRINCIPAL, DARJEELING POLYTECHNIC,  KURSEONG, DARJEELING 15/06/1986 2241327514   P/13/11/22014A 20/01/2014
LATE MONGAL  MONDAL CARPENTER ZONAL JOINT DIRECTOR, MICRO & SMALL SCALE ENTERPRISES, SILIGURI ZONE 11/07/2006 2241316252   P/13/11/14242A 22/01/2014
LATE MOZAFFAR  HOSSAIN  KHALASI EXE ENGINEER, I & W DTE,  MAYURAKSHI SOUTH CANALS DIVISION 10/04/2011 2241328338   P/14/11/23432A 15/01/2014
LATE MRINAL KANTI MAHATA MESSENGER PEON ASSTT DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF APPLIED ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS 08/06/2013 2241326770   P/13/11/21575A 08/01/2014
LATE NAKULESWAR  ROY UPPER DIVISION CLERK PRINCIPAL, PEOPLE'S (JANATA) GOVT COLLEGE, BANIPUR, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 30/06/1976 2241209555   P/14/11/23391A 30/01/2014
LATE NARENDRA NATH GHOSH LEADER  DIVISIONAL FIRE OFFICER, HOWRAH DIVISION, W B FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES 31/05/1981 2241213508   P/14/11/23553A 15/01/2014
LATE NIRMALA  HEMBRAM HEALTH ASSISTANT BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, NALHATI  BPHC, BIRBHUM 24/05/2011 2241207116   P/13/11/22635A 09/01/2014
LATE PANTHA  CHATTERJEE NAIK COMMANDANT, BORDER WING HOME GUARD BN., HALISAHAR,24 PGS(N) 08/09/2013 2241328897   P/14/11/23341A 30/01/2014
LATE PARBOTI  MONDAL GENERAL  DUTY ATTENDENT (F) BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, GHOSHPUR BPHC, SANDESHKHALI-I 30/04/2013 2241327824   P/14/11/23349A 09/01/2014
LATE PRATIVA SAHA STAFF NURSE GR-II SUPDT, J.D. HOSPITAL, COOCH BEHAR 12/06/2012 2241320703   P/13/11/22528A 09/01/2014
LATE PREM KUMARI RAI FEMALE WARDER SUPERINTENDENT, DISTRICT CORRECTIONAL HOME, DARJEELING 19/11/2006 2241213119   P/13/11/22010A 06/01/2014
LATE PREMLAL  HARIJAN SWEEPER BLOCK MEDL OFFICER OF HEALTH, HALDIBARI RURAL HOSPITAL, COOCH BEHAR 29/10/2011 2241315844   P/13/11/22525A 09/01/2014
LATE RABI MAHATA NIGHT GUARD CIVIL JUDGE (JUNIOR DIVISION), JHARGRAM, PASCHIM MEDINIPUR 31/01/2008 1200067885   P/14/15/23638A 30/01/2014
LATE RAKHA HARI MONDAL GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT SUPERINTENDENT, SUB-DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL, RAMPURHAT 13/10/2013 2241329407   P/14/11/23492A 17/01/2014
LATE RASIK CHANDRA DEB SUB INSPECTOR DIRECTOR GENERAL & INSPECTOR GENL OF POLICE, WB, WRITERS BUILDINGS 31/03/1978 2241317209   P/13/11/22547A 24/01/2014
LATE RENU  CHATTERJEE GDA SUPERINTENDENT,  SUB-DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL, ULUBERIA 31/08/1998 2241212756   P/13/11/22634A 13/01/2014
LATE SADHAN CHANDRA BERA SHERISTADAR CIVIL JUDGE (JUNIOR DIVISION), 1ST COURT, TAMLUK, PURBA MEDINIPUR 31/08/1987 2241318464   P/13/11/22606A 06/01/2014
LATE SAMIR  DAS DRIVER (GR.I) SUPERINTENDENT OF EXCISE, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR 24/04/2013 2241326630   P/13/11/22603A 09/01/2014
LATE SANJIT KUMAR BEJ GROUP 'D' DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, BANKURA 15/07/2012 2241327912   P/13/11/22546A 03/01/2014
LATE SUDHINDRA NATH DEY SARKAR SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION, BIKASH BHAVAN (8TH FLOOR), SALT LAKE 30/04/1978 2241214553   P/13/11/22646A 10/01/2014
LATE SUNIL KUMAR DEB CONSTABLE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, COOCH BEHAR 16/12/2002 2241209180   P/13/11/22586A 15/01/2014
LATE TAPAN KUMAR DEY WIRELESS OPERATOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 02/11/2007 1200066376   P/13/15/22892A 30/01/2014
LATE TARA  SAHU SWEEPER SUPERINTENDENT,  E.S.I. HOSPITAL, BANDEL, HOOGHLY 11/12/2008 2241323484   P/13/11/22637A 06/01/2014
MD EMAJUDDIN  . FITTER MECHANIC ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (ADMN), JANGIPUR 31/01/2010 2241323904   P/13/10/22553A 08/01/2014
MD MAJNU  MIA GROUP 'D' SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, TUFANGANJ 28/02/2014 2241322696   P/14/10/23420A 17/01/2014
SHRI AJOY KUMAR LASKAR SUB INSPECTOR DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, ENFORCEMENT BRANCH, KOLKATA 31/10/2013 2241321314   P/13/10/22543A 15/01/2014
SHRI AMARENDRA NATH PAL NIGHT GUARD SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, BOLPUR 31/12/2013 2241321861   P/13/10/22556A 09/01/2014
SHRI ANADINATH  DEBANSI HEAD CLERK SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, SADAR, SURI, BIRBHUM 31/01/2014 2241322619   P/13/10/22633A 09/01/2014
SHRI ANJAN KUMAR GHOSH COPYIST DISTRICT JUDGE, HOWRAH 28/02/2014 2241324903   P/14/10/23555A 17/01/2014
SHRI ARDHENDU SHEKHAR HALDER BENCH CLERK GR-I ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, BONGAON, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 31/01/2010 1200090879   P/14/15/23479A 30/01/2014
SHRI ASHOKE KUMAR BHATTACHARYA SUPERVISORY GRADE TYPIST DIRECTOR OF TEXTILES, HANDLOOMS, SPINNING MILLS, SILK WEAVING & HANDLOOM BASED H 28/02/2014 2241324843   P/14/10/23562A 15/01/2014
SHRI ASIT KUMAR BOSE ASSTT SUB-INSPECTOR DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, SOUTH DIVISION, KOLKATA 31/10/2013 2241328756   P/13/10/22882A 15/01/2014
SHRI BABUL CHANDRA BANIK UPPER DIVISION CLERK ADDL DISTRICT SUB REGISTRAR, SADAR, BERHAMPORE 31/01/2014 2241324009   P/13/10/22891A 17/01/2014
SHRI BASUDEV CHANDRA GHOSH ACCOUNTANT-CUM-HEAD CLERK BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, POLBA-DADPUR, HOOGHLY 28/02/1998 1200053162   P/14/15/23353A 17/01/2014
SHRI BIDHAN CHANDRA ROY RECORD SUPPLIER OSD & EX-OFFICIO DEPUTY SECRETARY, PANCHAYATS & RURAL DEV DEPTT 31/01/2014 2241324223   P/13/10/22560A 09/01/2014
SHRI BIMAL  DAS SUB INSPECTOR OF EXCISE SUPDT OF EXCISE, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 31/01/2014 2241323409   P/13/10/22580A 09/01/2014
SHRI BIMAL KUMAR GHOSH REGULAR  WORKMAN EXE ENGINEER, BIDHANNAGAR MUNICIPAL SERVICES DIVN, U D DEPTT 31/01/2014 2241323286   P/13/10/22006A 02/01/2014
SHRI BIMAN  DEB UPPER DIVISON ASSISTANT DISTRICT JUDGE, UTTAR DINAJPUR AT RAIGANJ 28/02/2014 2241322219   P/14/10/23944A 23/01/2014
SHRI BIPAD TARAN MISHRA SUB INSPECTOR DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, ENFORCEMENT BRANCH, KOLKATA 31/01/2014 2241322414   P/13/10/22564A 15/01/2014
SHRI BISWANATH  BHATTACHARYA BLOCK WELFARE OFFICER BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, BASIRHAT - II, 24 PGS(N) 31/01/2014 2241321605   P/14/10/23344A 30/01/2014
SHRI BRINDABAN  BAR DISTRIBUTOR GR.I DIRECTOR OF TRANSPORTATION, DEPTT OF FOOD SUPPLIES, KOLKATA 30/06/1984 2241319007   P/13/10/22534A 15/01/2014
SHRI CHINMOY  RABIDAS HEAD ASSISTANT SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, ARAMBAGH 31/01/2014 2241324044   P/14/10/23364A 17/01/2014
SHRI CHIRANJIB  THAPA RIFLEMAN COMMANDANT, EASTERN FRONTIER RIFLES, 2ND BN, SALUA 28/02/2013 2241317613   P/13/10/22548A 15/01/2014
SHRI DEBADIDEB  MUKHERJEE L.D.C. SPECIAL LAND ACQUISITION OFFICER, BIRBHUM 31/12/2013 2241321868   P/13/10/22644A 09/01/2014
SHRI DEBANANDA  ROY GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT SUPDT, DEBEN MAHATO (SADAR) HOSPITAL 31/01/2014 2241328708   P/14/10/23564A 30/01/2014
SHRI DEBDAS  CHAKI NIGHT GUARD BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, KUMARGANJ 28/02/2014 2241324260   P/14/10/24014A 23/01/2014
SHRI DHARMADAS  KARMAKAR POLICE DRIVER GR-I SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 31/08/2013 2241328423   P/13/10/22555A 09/01/2014
SHRI DHIRENDRA CHANDRA DAS BENCH CLERK DISTRICT JUDGE, COOCHBEHAR 30/11/2007 1200042861   P/13/15/22009A 09/01/2014
SHRI DINENDRA KUMAR BHAKAT HEAD CLERK ADDL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, BOLPUR 31/01/2014 2241322887   P/13/10/22592A 09/01/2014
SHRI DINESH CHANDRA SINGHA EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, HARISHCHANDRAPUR-II, MALDA 31/01/2014 2241327268   P/13/10/22638A 15/01/2014
SHRI DULAL  SANYAL FOREST RANGER DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, NON-TIMBER FOREST PRODUCE DIVISION 31/12/2013 2241321032   P/13/10/21594A 06/01/2014
SHRI DULAL CHANDRA DUTTA ASSTT SUB-INSPECTOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, SOUTH 24 PARGANAS 31/08/2013 2241325384   P/13/10/20463A 01/01/2014
SHRI DURGA CHARAN ROY GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, KALIYAGANJ BPHC, UTTAR DINAJPUR 28/02/2014 2241323897   P/14/10/24151A 23/01/2014
SHRI GAWRANGA CHANDRA DAS HEALTH SUPERVISOR (M) BLOCK MEDL OFFICER OF HEALTH, ISLAMPUR BPHC (RAMGANJ), 31/01/2014 2241322628   P/13/10/22558A 13/01/2014
SHRI GOBINDA CHANDRA GHOSH BENCH CLERK GR-I CIVIL JUDGE, JUNIOR DIVISION, 3RD COURT, PASCHIM MEDINIPUR, 31/03/2013 2241212410   P/13/15/21395A 15/01/2014
SHRI GOBINDA CHANDRA KUMAR WORK ASSISTANT GR.I EXE ENGR, TEESTA CANALS DIVN NO-I, I & W DTE, ISLAMPUR, UTTAR DINAJPUR 31/08/2012 2241202273   P/14/15/23345A 30/01/2014
SHRI GOLAK BEHARI HANSDA ADDL. SUPERVISORY HEAD CLERK REGISTRAR, CIVIL COURT, PASCHIM  MIDNAPORE 17/07/2013 2241326995   P/14/10/23565A 30/01/2014
SHRI GOPAL  ADHIKARI U.D.A. ADDITIONAL COLLECTOR, NORTH 24 PARGANAS, BARASAT 31/01/2014 2241321162   P/13/10/21348A 02/01/2014
SHRI GOPAL CHANDRA DAS GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT SUPERINTENDENT, SUB-DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL, RAMPURHAT 31/01/2014 2241321102   P/13/10/22588A 09/01/2014
SHRI GOUTAM  HALDER REVENUE OFFICER SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, BARRACKPORE 28/02/2013 2241314985   P/13/10/22531A 07/01/2014
SHRI HARADHAN  MAJHI NIGHT GUARD SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, JANGIPUR 30/04/2005 2241327925   P/14/10/23393A 22/01/2014
SHRI HIRANMOY  PAUL PHARMACIST (AYURVEDIC) ASSTT CHIEF MEDL OFFICER OF HEALTH, SADAR, MURSHIDABAD 31/01/2014 2241323871   P/14/10/23639A 22/01/2014
SHRI HOPNA MURMU HAVILDER DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, 2ND BN, KOLKATA ARMED POLICE 31/03/2002 1200086782   P/13/15/22685A 15/01/2014
SHRI JAGABANDHU  GHOSH FOREST GUARD DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, BIRBHUM DIVISION 31/01/2014 2241322412   P/13/10/22890A 13/01/2014
SHRI JIBAN KRISHNA CHANDA UPPER DIVISON ASSISTANT DISTRICT JUDGE, COOCHBEHAR 30/04/2008 1200042451   P/13/15/22545A 09/01/2014
SHRI LAKSHMI KANTA MANDAL HEALTH SUPERVISOR (M) GR. II BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, KHEJURBERIA BPHC, PURBA MEDNIPUR 31/12/2010 1200086892   P/13/15/22888A 15/01/2014
SHRI LAKSHMINDAR AICH TEACHER HEADMASTER, BARRACKPORE GOVERNMENT HIGH SCHOOL, 24 PGS(N) 31/08/2010 1200042667   P/14/15/23338A 30/01/2014
SHRI LILAMOY  SARKAR ACCOUNTANT-CUM-HEAD CLERK BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, MAYURESWAR-I, BIRBHUM 31/01/2014 2241322162   P/14/10/24132A 30/01/2014
SHRI MADAN MOHAN KHATUA HEALTH ASSISTANT(M) BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, BHAGWANPUR - I, PURBA MEDINIPUR 28/02/2014 2241324995   P/14/10/23348A 17/01/2014
SHRI MADAN RAJ PILLAY CASH SARKAR EXE ENGINEER, P H E DTE, MIDNAPORE  DIVN 28/02/2014 2241325867   P/14/10/23566A 17/01/2014
SHRI MADHAB CHANDRA BANERJEE CLERK-IN-CHARGE DISTRICT JUDGE, PURULIA 30/11/2006 1200088138   P/14/15/23948A 30/01/2014
SHRI MALAY PRASAD GUHA INSPECTOR DISTRICT CONTROLLER, FOOD & SUPPLY, COOCHBEHAR 31/01/2014 2241328570   P/14/10/24033A 29/01/2014
SHRI MANIK LAL DAS U.D.A. ADDITIONAL COLLECTOR, NORTH 24 PARGANAS, BARASAT 28/02/2014 2241324186   P/14/10/23569A 30/01/2014
SHRI MANORANJAN  DHARA PROCESS SERVER ADDL. CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, ARAMBAGH, 31/01/2014 2241323655   P/14/10/23379A 17/01/2014
SHRI MIHIR KUMAR SAHA OFFICE PEON CIVIL JUDGE (JUNIOR DIVISION), 2ND COURT, SERAMPORE, HOOGHLY 28/02/2013 2241210062   P/14/15/23346A 17/01/2014
SHRI MRINAL KANTI GHOSH L.D.C. ACCOUNTS OFFICER, O/O THE ADMINISTRATOR, BIDHANNAGAR 31/01/2014 2241323678   P/13/10/21356A 02/01/2014
SHRI MRINAL KANTI SEN ACCOUNTANT JOINT DIRECTOR OF RATIONING, BARRACKPORE 28/02/2014 2241324664   P/14/10/23570A 30/01/2014
SHRI NANDA KUMAR GUIN PROCESS SERVER DISTRICT JUDGE, HOWRAH 31/01/2014 2241321215   P/14/10/23498A 17/01/2014
SHRI NETAI CHANDRA ROY BENCH CLERK GRADE-II ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, BONGAON, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 31/08/2010 1200088135   P/13/15/22655A 15/01/2014
SHRI NIMAI KUMAR SEN HEAD CLERK DISTRICT REGISTRAR, 24 PGS.(N) 31/12/2006 2241324426   P/14/10/23351A 30/01/2014
SHRI NIRANJAN  ADHIKARI SUB-INSPECTOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, HOWRAH (RURAL) DISTRICT 28/02/2014 2241325390   P/14/10/23501A 22/01/2014
SHRI NIRENDRA NARAYAN ROY HEAD CLERK ADDL. CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, DINHATA 31/01/2014 2241323141   P/14/10/23491A 17/01/2014
SHRI NITYANANDA  GUCHHAIT HEAD ASSISTANT DISTRICT REGISTRAR, PASCHIM MIDNAPORE 31/10/2014 2241328660   P/14/10/23575A 30/01/2014
SHRI PAHAR SINGH MAHATO SEPOY DEPUTY COMMSR OF POLICE, 8TH BN, KOLKATA ARMED POLICE 28/02/2014 2241324597   P/13/10/22218A 15/01/2014
SHRI PANKAJ KUMAR DAS FITTER MECHANIC ASSTT DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (ADMN), BERHAMPORE SUB DIVISION 31/01/2013 2241208432   P/14/15/23418A 22/01/2014
SHRI PRAKASH  CHHETRI CHARGEMAN QUINOLOGIST, QUININE FACTORY, MANGPOO, DARJEELING 31/01/2014 2241323011   P/13/10/22549A 08/01/2014
SHRI PRONAB KUMAR HAZRA ASSTT SUB-INSPECTOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, HOOGHLY 31/12/2013 2241322029   P/13/10/21365A 02/01/2014
SHRI RADHA RAMAN ROY ORDERLY PEON CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, HOOGHLY 31/01/2014 2241326834   P/14/10/23500A 17/01/2014
SHRI RAGHU  BARMAN KRISHI SHRAMIK ASSTT DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (ADMN), BALURGHAT, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR 28/02/2014 2241326367   P/14/10/23643A 30/01/2014
SHRI RAMENDRA NATH SAHA OFFICE PEON SUPDTG ENGINEER, I & W DTE, MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL CIRCLE 31/03/2014 2241324921   P/14/10/23559A 30/01/2014
SHRI SAMAR KUMAR CHATTARAJ INSPECTOR BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, LABPUR, BIRBHUM 31/01/2014 2241328551   P/14/10/23943A 29/01/2014
SHRI SAMARESH CHANDRA MAJUMDER HEAD CLERK ADDL DISTRICT SUB-REGISTRAR, NAIHATI 31/01/2014 2241322212   P/13/10/21403A 02/01/2014
SHRI SAMIR KUMAR BOSE ASSISTANT OPERATOR BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, BONGAON 28/02/2014 2241324700   P/14/10/23558A 30/01/2014
SHRI SANAT KUMAR SADHUKHAN KRISHI PRAJUKTI SAHAYAK ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (ADMN), HOWRAH SADAR SUB DIVN 31/12/2013 2241319667   P/13/10/22535A 09/01/2014
SHRI SANJIB KUMAR SINGHA SHERISTADAR REGISTRAR, DISTRICT JUDGE,BARASAT, 24 PGS(N) 31/01/2014 2241321598   P/13/10/22605A 07/01/2014
SHRI SANKAR  DUTTA TYPIST-CUM-COPYIST JUDGE-IN-CHARGE, COPYING DEPARTMENT(CIVIL), HOWRAH, 31/01/2014 2241323674   P/14/10/23557A 17/01/2014
SHRI SANKAR NATH MUKHERJEE UPPER DIVISION CLERK ZONAL HEALTH OFFICER, ZONE-V,  CMUHO,  HOWRAH 31/03/2009 2241214796   P/13/10/22550A 09/01/2014
SHRI SANKARDAS  CHAKRABORTY MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST(LAB) DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICES, SALT LAKE 31/01/2014 2241321512   P/13/10/22652A 07/01/2014
SHRI SANTANU MUKHERJEE BENCH CLERK GR-I REGISTRAR, DISTRICT JUDGE,BARASAT, 24 PGS(N) 30/04/2010 1200091036   P/14/15/23350A 13/01/2014
SHRI SANTI PADA BAGDI  KHALASI EXE ENGINEER, MAYURAKSHI HEAD QUARTERS DIVN, I & W DTE 28/02/2009 1200052068   P/13/15/22569A 09/01/2014
SHRI SARANAN  MONDAL PANCHAYAT ACCOUNTS & AUDIT OFFICER BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, DUBRAJPUR 31/01/2014 2241322395   P/14/10/23561A 17/01/2014
SHRI SASTHI CHARAN MOHANTA ELECTRICIAN GR.I ASSTT ENGINEER(A-E), ISLAMPUR(AGRI-ELEC) SUB-DIVN 28/02/2014 2241324460   P/14/10/23347A 15/01/2014
SHRI SATISH CHANDRA BANIK GROUP 'D' SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, SILIGURI, DIST-DARJEELING 31/05/2003 2241314978   P/13/10/22003A 15/01/2014
SHRI SHIBA PROSAD GHOSH CASHIER DEPUTY INSPR GENL OF POLICE (TRAINING), S V STATE POLICE ACADEMY, BARRACKPORE 28/02/2014 2241325070   P/14/10/23640A 30/01/2014
SHRI SHYAM BAHADUR RAI HEAD CONSTABLE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, DARJEELING 30/06/1996 1200087172   P/13/15/22020A 15/01/2014
SHRI SHYAMAL  DAS POLICE DRIVER SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, UTTAR DINAJPUR 28/02/2014 2241325770   P/14/10/23568A 30/01/2014
SHRI SHYAMAPADA  BERA GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT BLOCK MEDL OFFICER OF HEALTH, DEBRA RURAL HOSPITAL 31/07/2013 2241317278   P/13/13/22599A 17/01/2014
SHRI SIBENDRA NARAYAN DEWAN UPPER DIVISION CLERK DISTRICT INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS(P.E.), UTTAR DINAJPUR, RAIGUNJ 31/01/2014 2241321416   P/13/10/22527A 15/01/2014
SHRI SUBHAJIT  RAY ARMED ASST SUB INSPECTOR DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, 4TH BN., KOLKATA ARMED POLICE, 31/01/2014 2241322841   P/14/10/23396A 24/01/2014
SHRI SUBHAS CHANDRA ACHARJEE CARETAKER O.S.D.& E-O DY.SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS 31/01/2014 2241325037   P/13/10/22561A 06/01/2014
SHRI SUBHAS CHANDRA SANTRA CONSTABLE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, BIDHANNAGAR (POLICE) COMMISSIONERATE 31/01/2014 2241329317   P/14/10/23390A 24/01/2014
SHRI SUBIR  GUHA LIVESTOCK DEV ASSTT BLOCK LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, ITAHAR, UTTAR DINAJPUR 31/01/2014 2241325506   P/13/10/22529A 13/01/2014
SHRI SUBRATA  DAS COMPUTING SUPERVISOR JOINT DIRECTOR-IN-CHARGE, INSTITUTE OF LOCAL GOVT.& URBAN STUDIES 31/01/2014 2241326221   P/13/10/22653A 15/01/2014
SHRI SUDHIR KUMAR MONDAL SUB INSPECTOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, BIRBHUM 31/01/2014 2241324163   P/13/10/22649A 15/01/2014
SHRI SURAJ  DARNAL DRIVER DEPUTY DIRECTOR, ANIMAL RESOURCES  DEV DEPTT, G T A, DARJEELING 31/12/2013 2241321683   P/14/10/23411A 17/01/2014
SHRI SUSHIL KUMAR GOPE TYPIST/COPYIST ADDL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, MEKHLIGANJ 31/08/2008 1200067485   P/13/15/22536A 09/01/2014
SHRI SUSMITA GHOSH BENCH CLERK GR-I CIVIL JUDGE (JUNIOR DIVISION), BONGAON, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 31/05/2011 1200087961   P/14/15/23477A 30/01/2014
SHRI SWAPAN KUMAR BHATTACHARJEE GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT ZONAL HEALTH OFFICER, ZONE-II, CMUHO, KOLKATA 31/01/2014 2241320664   P/13/10/22648A 15/01/2014
SHRI SWAPAN KUMAR DATTA UPPER DIVISION CLERK EXE ENGINEER, P W D, TORSA BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION  DIVISION 31/01/2014 2241322451   P/13/10/22567A 09/01/2014
SHRI SWAPAN KUMAR GHOSH DRIVER BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, MASLANDPUR BPHC, HABRA-I 28/02/2014 2241324860   P/14/10/23485A 30/01/2014
SHRI SWAPAN KUMAR PAL BENCH CLERK GR-I ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, GHATAL, PASCHIM MEDINIPUR 31/10/2013 2241320994   P/13/10/22005A 15/01/2014
SHRI SWAPAN KUMAR RAY HEALTH ASSISTANT(M) BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, KALIACHAK - I 30/06/2010 1200085756   P/14/15/23947A 30/01/2014
SHRI TAPAN  GHOSH FIRE OPERATOR  DIVNL OFFICER, D-DIVISION, WEST BENGAL FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICE 31/03/2014 2241326616   P/14/10/23945A 23/01/2014
SHRI TAPAN KUMAR ROY HEAD POLICE DRIVER COMMANDANT, STATE ARMED POLICE, 2ND BN, BARRACKPORE 28/02/2014 2241325422   P/14/10/23642A 30/01/2014
SHRI TEMBO TSHERING LEPCHA HEALTH ASSISTANT BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, SUKHIA POKHRI BPHC, DARJEELING 31/12/2012 2241317353   P/13/10/22597A 15/01/2014
SMT ANITA  ROY HEALTH SUPERVISOR (F) BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, BASWA BPHC, BIRBHUM 31/01/2014 2241324161   P/13/10/22587A 09/01/2014
SMT ANJALI  BANERJEE SHERISTADAR CIVIL JUDGE  (JUNIOR DIVISION)TUFANGANJ 31/01/2014 2241323133   P/14/10/23490A 17/01/2014
SMT ARUNA  GHOSAL HEAD CLERK SENIOR JOINT COMMISSIONER, COMMERCIAL TAXES, 24 PARGANAS CIRCLE 31/12/2013 2241321899   P/13/10/22552A 15/01/2014
SMT BANI  CHAKRABORTY SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER SUPDT, DISTRICT HOSPITAL, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 31/08/2011 2241328625   P/14/10/23335A 09/01/2014
SMT BULBUL  SENGUPTA G.N.M.GR.II BLOCK MEDL OFFICER OF HEALTH, HALDIBARI RURAL HOSPITAL, COOCH BEHAR 31/01/2014 2241324155   P/13/10/22568A 09/01/2014
SMT CHITRA  ADHIKARI STAFF NURSE GR-II SUPDT, DR B.N.BOSE SUB-DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL, BARRACKPORE 31/01/2014 2241323274   P/13/10/21593A 02/01/2014
SMT DIPTI  GHOSH ASSISTANT RECORD KEEPER DISTRICT JUDGE, HOOGHLY, CHINSURAH, DIST. HOOGHLY 31/08/2012 2241202148   P/13/15/22645A 06/01/2014
SMT JHARNA  BANERJEE HEAD CLERK DEPUTY DIRECTOR, ANIMAL RES DEV& PARISHAD OFFICER, 24 PARGANAS(N) 28/02/2014 2241324051   P/14/10/23493A 30/01/2014
SMT JHARNA  MISHRA(CHAKRABORTY) STAFF NURSE SUPDT, DEBEN MAHATO (SADAR) HOSPITAL 28/02/2014 2241324476   P/14/10/23571A 30/01/2014
SMT LAKSHMI  MAITI (KAR) UPPER DIVISION CLERK ADDITIONAL DISTRICT SUB REGISTRAR, TAMLUK, PURBA MEDINIPUR 31/01/2014 2241322130   P/14/10/23343A 17/01/2014
SMT MAHUA  BANDYOPADHYAY SUPERVISOR CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICER, ICDS PROJECT, KHEJURI-II, PURBA MEDINIPUR 30/11/2013 2241328264   P/14/10/23554A 17/01/2014
SMT MAMATA RANI ROY GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT SUPERINTENDENT, PANIHATI STATE GENERAL HOSPITAL, SODEPORE 31/01/2014 2241325786   P/13/10/22566A 09/01/2014
SMT SADHANA  DAS HEALTH SUPERVISOR (F) BLOCK MEDL OFFICER OF HEALTH, CHANDITALA RURAL HOSPITAL, HOOGHLY 30/11/2013 2241319618   P/13/10/22559A 06/01/2014
SMT SANTANA  BAISYA (SINHA) STAFF NURSE SUPDT, DISTRICT HOSPITAL, UTTAR DINAJPUR 31/01/2014 2241323455   P/13/10/21999A 02/01/2014
SMT SHANTI  RIJAL UPPER DIVISION CLERK DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, KURSEONG DIVISION, DARJEELING 31/10/2013 2241322668   P/13/10/22654A 06/01/2014
SMT SHYAMALIKA  BOSE 2ND GRADE CLERK SUP. ENG., NORTH 24-PGS WATER SUPPLY CIRCLE, PHE, SALT LAKE, KOLKATA 31/03/2014 2241326301   P/14/10/23567A 30/01/2014
SMT SIPRA  MITRA SUPERVISOR CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICER, NABAGRAM ICDS PROJECT 31/08/2012 2241212910   P/14/10/23368A 17/01/2014
SMT UMA  BISWAS (GOSWAMI) HEAD CLERK ADDL DISTRICT SUB-REGISTRAR, CHANDARNAGORE 31/10/2013 2241327852   P/13/10/22636A 06/01/2014