PENSION CASES RETURNED TO DEPARTMENT FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY-19 (UPTO 14/02/2019)
SL NO NAME OF PENSIONER DESIGNATION PSA NAME DOR/DOD CASE FILE NO RETURN MEMO NO DATE OF DESPATCH
1 ADWAITA CHARAN KUNDU HEAD CLERK DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, BANKURA 31/01/1994 1200329949 P/19/11/211457 05/02/2019
2 AJOY KUMAR GHOSH CONSTABLE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, BARRACKPORE 30/09/2018 2241818415 P/19/10/211850 13/02/2019
3 AMIYA KANTI MAZUMDER ASSISTANT HEADMASTER HEADMASTER, UTTARPARA GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL, HOOGHLY 31/07/2002 1200161605 P/19/11/211472 05/02/2019
4 ANANGA MOHAN BHATTACHARJEE COOK SUPERINTENDENT, SAMANGALAM HOME, KHARIKASULI, MORAR, BANKURA 31/01/2008 1200079037 P/19/15/211452 07/02/2019
5 ANANTADEV  CHAKRABORTY BHUMI SAHAYAK SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, KALNA, PURBA BARDHAMAN 28/02/2019 2241823199 P/19/10/212997 14/02/2019
6 ARABINDU  GHOSH POLICE DRIVER SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, MURSHIDABAD 31/01/2016 2241567522 P/19/15/210502 01/02/2019
7 ARDHENDU  BANERJEE GDA SUPERINTENDENT, LUMBINI PARK MENTAL HOSPITAL 28/02/2019 2241828358 P/19/10/211462 14/02/2019
8 ARUP  CHATTERJEE GDA SUPDT, POLYCLINIC, KOLKATA 30/04/2013 1200227634 P/19/15/210510 04/02/2019
9 ASHOKE KUMAR DAS GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT, GR-I ZONAL HEALTH OFFICER, ZONE-IV, KMUHO, KOLKATA 30/11/2018 2241818493 P/19/15/211856 14/02/2019
10 ASIT  KARAR SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, BANKURA 31/07/2019 2241928639 P/19/10/210169 11/02/2019
11 ASIT BARAN PAUL DRIVER ASSISTANT ENGINEER, REPAIR WORKSHOP & RESEARCH LABORATORY, KALYANI 31/08/1988 1200329226 P/19/11/211456 05/02/2019
12 BIKAS CHANDRA MANDAL ASSISTANT DIRECTOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (ADMN.), MURSHIDABAD 31/12/2014 2241928721 P/19/10/212988 13/02/2019
13 BIKASH CHANDRA CHATTERJEE UPPER DIVISION CLERK BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, HINGALGANJ, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 31/10/2009 1200256881 P/18/15/189591 07/02/2019
14 BIMALA BALA NATH PEON (GROUP-D) HEADMASTER, KRISHNAGAR COLLEGIATE SCHOOL, NADIA 17/10/2014 2241445337 P/19/11/212539 13/02/2019
15 BUDDHINATH  MARDI ASSTT SUB-INSPECTOR COMMANDANT, STATE ARMED POLICE, 8TH BN, LATBAGAN, BARRACKPORE 14/09/2018 2241928867 P/19/11/210747 12/02/2019
16 CHAND GOPAL DUTTA TEACHER-IN-CHARGE HEADMASTER, BIRBHUM ZILLA SCHOOL, SURI, BIRBHUM 28/02/2019 2241824240 P/19/10/211495 01/02/2019
17 CHANDRA NATH BAIDYA GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, RAIDIGHI RURAL HOSPITAL, MATHURAPUR II BPHC 31/05/2019 2241826539 P/19/10/211652 11/02/2019
18 CHAPALI  CHAKMA ASSTT CHILD DEV PROJ OFFICER DIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF ICDS 31/03/2017 2241820795 P/19/15/211460 05/02/2019
19 DEBASISH  BHATTACHARJEE UPPER DIVISION CLERK REGISTRAR, DISTRICT JUDGE, NORTH 24 PARGANAS, BARASAT 28/02/2019 2241828223 P/19/10/211464 06/02/2019
20 DEBU KUMAR RAHA CASHIER EXE. ENG., SOUTH 24 PGS, MECHANICAL DIV.,P.H.E. DIRECTORATE, KOLKATA 31/10/2004 1200120472 P/19/11/211477 08/02/2019
21 DIPAK KUMAR MONDAL POLICE DRIVER SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, PURBA MIDNAPORE 31/01/2019 2241822229 P/19/10/211469 01/02/2019
22 DIPANKAR  PRAMANIK WORK CHOWKIDAR EXE ENGINEER, PWD, MALDA ELECTRICAL DIVN, 07/04/2009 1200285619 P/19/11/211441 14/02/2019
23 DURGAPADA  BERA BHUMI SAHAYAK SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, TAMLUK 21/03/1985 1200339073 P/18/11/206156 05/02/2019
24 FARUK  ALI UPPER DIVISION CLERK SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, BASIRHAT, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 30/11/2017 2241815586 P/19/12/211470 07/02/2019
25 GANESH PRASAD HARI SWEEPER GR-I M.P.O CUM SUPDT, E.S.I.  HOSPITAL, MANICKTALA 30/06/2019 2241929185 P/19/10/211553 14/02/2019
26 GOBINDA CHANDRA GUHA JUNIOR OPERATOR (LIFT) EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, KOLKATA ELECTRICAL DIVISION, PWD, KOLKATA 31/12/2018 2241821176 P/18/10/207722 01/02/2019
27 GOPAL  DAS GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT MEDL SUPDT-CUM-VICE PR, N.R.S. MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL 16/06/2018 2241929120 P/19/11/211438 08/02/2019
28 GOURANGA CHANDRA CHANDA GDA MEDL SUPDT-CUM-VICE PRINCIPAL, MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL 31/05/2003 1200343367 P/19/11/211420 08/02/2019
29 JAHAR JYOTI ROY INSPECTOR OF POLICE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, COOCH BEHAR 10/07/2018 2241928863 P/19/11/212150 08/02/2019
30 JUGAL KISHOR GHOSH INSPECTOR OF POLICE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, HOWRAH (RURAL) DISTRICT 30/11/2016 2241687771 P/19/10/212841 07/02/2019
31 KALI KRISHNA SAHA SPECIAL REVENUE OFFICER, GR-II DISTRICT LAND AND LAND REFORM OFFICER, UTTAR DINAJPUR 31/01/2019 2241824311 P/19/10/212379 08/02/2019
32 KANAILAL  GHOSH LABORATORY ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATOR, CAL HOMOEOPATHY MEDL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL 31/05/2019 2241928879 P/19/10/212037 14/02/2019
33 KISHORE KUMAR DAS CONSTABLE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, NADIA, KRISHNAGAR 30/06/2019 2241828357 P/19/10/209668 11/02/2019
34 KISHORE KUMAR SINGH GDA MEDL SUPDT-CUM-VICE PR, R.G.KAR MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL 22/10/2018 2241928996 P/19/11/211435 14/02/2019
35 KUMKUM  CHARABORTY PEON BLOCK LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, CHAKDAHA,  NADIA 31/01/2019 2241825551 P/19/10/211426 05/02/2019
36 MAHABIR  BHUIMALI KARMABANDHU SUPERINTENDENT, DISTRICT HOSPITAL, NADIA 07/03/2018 2241928901 P/19/11/211451 05/02/2019
37 MAHES  RAM SYCE DY. INSPR GENL OF POLICE, TRAINING-CUM-PRINCIPAL S V S POLICE ACADEMY, BARRACKPO 08/11/2018 2241929053 P/19/11/211445 12/02/2019
38 MAHESH CHANDRA ROY HEAD CONSTABLE COMMANDANT, STATE ARMED POLICE, 10TH BN, DABGRAM, JALPAIGURI 30/06/2004 1200140092 P/19/15/209890 11/02/2019
39 MANAJIT CHANDRA DAS WARD ASSISTANT OFFICER-IN-CHARGE, GOVT. COLLEGE OF EDUCATION(CTE), BANIPUR, 24 PGS(N) 31/01/2019 2241823898 P/19/10/210756 07/02/2019
40 MD. RAMJAN  SARDAR ANNUAL BELDER EXE ENGINEER, I&W DTE, BASIRHAT IRRIGN  DIVN 30/06/2004 2241682446 P/19/10/212040 07/02/2019
41 MD. SHAMSHER  ALI SUB INSPECTOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, BIRBHUM 19/07/2006 1200342737 P/19/11/210170 11/02/2019
42 MIRZA ABDUL DEWAN BEGG LOWER DIVISION CLERK EXE ENGINEER, EAST MIDNAPORE DIVISION, I & W DTE 30/09/1977 1200276344 P/19/11/212847 13/02/2019
43 NAND KUMAR SINGH POLICE DRIVER SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, MURSHIDABAD 31/03/2010 1200268728 P/19/15/211439 01/02/2019
44 NANDA KUMAR SHAW GDA PRINCIPAL, R. G. KAR MEDICAL COLLEGE, KOLKATA 30/06/2019 2241928524 P/19/10/211843 14/02/2019
45 NANTU  CHAKRABORTY GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT, GR-II ZONAL HEALTH OFFICER, ZONE-IV, KMUHO, KOLKATA 31/01/2014 1200280371 P/19/15/211971 14/02/2019
46 NARU  MANDAL W.T.A. BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, KARIMPUR - II DEV BLOCK,  NADIA 05/03/2018 2241929208 P/19/11/212540 13/02/2019
47 NAYAN  PRAMANICK GDA SUPERINTENDENT, DISTRICT HOSPITAL, NADIA 31/03/2019 2241828483 P/19/10/211427 05/02/2019
48 NILMONY  GHATAK TRACER DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (SOIL & WATER MANAGEMENT), BANKURA 24/01/2002 1200155771 P/19/11/208857 05/02/2019
49 NIMA LAMA SHERPA SUB INSPECTOR COMMANDANT, STATE ARMED POLICE, 10TH BN, DABGRAM, JALPAIGURI 31/07/2019 2241928851 P/19/10/211448 11/02/2019
50 NIRMAL KANTI PRAMANICK SYCE ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, HEAD QUARTER FORCE, KOLKATA 11/08/2017 2241816469 P/19/13/210988 05/02/2019
51 NRIPENDRA KISHORE DE JOARDER FOREST RANGER DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, JALDAPARA WILDLIFE DIVISION, COOCHBEHAR 30/09/1983 1200339595 P/19/11/211554 06/02/2019
52 PANKAJ RANJAN MAJUMDAR SUB-INSPECTOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 31/01/2019 2241821465 P/19/10/210173 12/02/2019
53 PARIMAL KUMAR DEY GDA SUPDT, DISTRICT HOSPITAL, BASIRHAT, BASIRHAT HEALTH DISTRICT 31/03/2019 2241828410 P/19/10/211450 07/02/2019
54 PARTHA  GHOSH STORE KEEPER PRINCIPAL, CALCUTTA  NATIONAL MEDICAL COLLEGE, KOLKATA 30/04/2019 2241826321 P/19/10/211488 14/02/2019
55 PARTHA  KAR UPPER DIVISION CLERK EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, JALPAIGURI DIVISION, M.E DTE 28/02/2019 2241827544 P/19/10/210509 05/02/2019
56 PRAFULLA KUMAR MALLICK CHAINMAN GR-I SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, KALYANI, NADIA 29/08/2006 1200075473 P/19/11/211447 05/02/2019
57 PROVANJAN  KAYAL GDA SUPERINTENDENT, LUMBINI PARK MENTAL HOSPITAL 30/04/2019 2241928521 P/19/10/211463 14/02/2019
58 PURSHUTTOM  MONDAL POLICE DRIVER DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE (H.Q.), ASANSOL-DURGAPUR 31/07/2019 2241929025 P/19/10/210746 11/02/2019
59 RADHA GOBINDA NATH SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, BIDHANNAGAR POLICE COMMISSIONERATE 31/01/2019 2241820104 P/19/10/209988 12/02/2019
60 SADHAN CHANDRA DAS UPPER DIVISION CLERK DISTRICT INSPECTOR OF SCHOOL(S E) SOUTH 24 PGS 30/04/2004 1200116309 P/19/13/211401 04/02/2019
61 SAILESH CHANDRA MUKHERJEE DRESSER SUPDT, E.S.I. HOSPITAL, GOURHATI 30/11/2002 1200164398 P/19/10/212038 13/02/2019
62 SAMARENDRA NATH MONDAL REVENUE OFFICER SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, TEHATTA 30/11/2007 1200042447 P/19/15/211431 05/02/2019
63 SAMBHU  CHOWDHURY GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT SUPERINTENDENT, SAMBHUNATH PANDIT HOSPITAL, KOLKATA 02/08/2018 2241928872 P/19/11/211436 12/02/2019
64 SAMIR  DEY GRAM SEVAK BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, SONARPUR, 24 PGS(S) 28/02/2019 2241824200 P/19/10/211423 08/02/2019
65 SAMIR KUMAR BANERJEE GDA SUPDT, SUB-DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL, ARAMBAGH 31/03/2019 2241828135 P/19/10/211425 11/02/2019
66 SANATAN  MANDI EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, SINGUR, HOOGHLY 31/01/2019 2241821761 P/19/10/211992 05/02/2019
67 SANDHYA RANI DEY GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT PRINCIPAL NURSING OFFICER, ANM(R) TRAINING SCHOOL, COM & JNM HOSPITAL, KALYANI 16/10/2017 2241823719 P/19/11/211455 05/02/2019
68 SANKAR  MUKHOPADHYAY CHIEF SEED TESTING OFFICER ADDL DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (ADMN), KOLKATA 31/01/2019 2241821175 P/19/10/211432 01/02/2019
69 SATYENDRA CHANDRA SAHA LABORATORY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PASTEUR INSTITUTE, KOLKATA 30/06/1981 1200342232 P/19/11/211415 12/02/2019
70 SHIBANI  DUTTA GDA PRINCIPAL, DR. B.C. ROY POST GRADUATE INSTITUTE OF PAEDIATRIC SCIENCES 31/05/2019 2241928828 P/19/10/211471 08/02/2019
71 SHYAM SUNDAR DAS CONSTABLE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, PASCHIM MEDINIPUR 17/08/2007 1200066270 P/19/11/211859 01/02/2019
72 SHYAMAL  BANIK MUHARRIR-CUM-SR. MENDER, GR-II DIRECTOR, DTE OF STATE ARCHIVES, HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT 31/10/2018 2241828048 P/19/10/210750 14/02/2019
73 SHYAMASHRI HORE CHOWDHURY LOWER DIVISION CLERK PRINCIPAL, R. G. KAR MEDICAL COLLEGE, KOLKATA 30/04/2004 1200141558 P/19/11/210516 04/02/2019
74 SISIR KUMAR SARKAR SUB INSPECTOR OF EXCISE SUPERINTENDENT OF EXCISE, NADIA, KRISHNAGAR 31/10/2018 2241821384 P/19/10/211449 05/02/2019
75 SK. ABDUL  SUKUR F.E.O.D. DIVNL FIRE OFFICER, HOOGHLY DIVISION, W.B. FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES, HOOGHLY 31/12/1994 1200336344 P/18/11/202941 01/02/2019
76 SNEHALATA  DEY A.N.M. (R) BLOCK MEDL OFFICER OF HEALTH, DIGHA AK BPHC, RAMNAGAR-I, PURBA MEDINIPUR 03/05/2018 2241822800 P/19/12/211475 11/02/2019
77 SOMNATH  GHOSH ASSTT. ENGINEER (CIVIL) CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, VIVEKANANDA YUBA BHARATI KRIRANGAN 31/01/2019 2241823464 P/19/10/211972 05/02/2019
78 SONALI  SENGUPTA GDA BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, NALMURI BPHC, BHANGORE-I, 24 PGS(S) 31/01/2019 2241824898 P/19/10/211422 08/02/2019
79 SUBAL CHANDRA MAITI GROUP 'D' SUPERINTENDENT, HALDIA SUB-DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL, BASUDEBPUR, PURBA MEDINIPUR 07/03/2012 2241828251 P/19/12/211474 05/02/2019
80 SUKHA RANJAN ROY FARM WORKER GR-III/I ADDL DIRECTOR, ANIMAL RESOURCES DEV, HARINGHATA FARM 31/07/2019 2241928905 P/19/10/211493 07/02/2019
81 SUNIL KUMAR KAR GUPTA CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DEPUTY REGISTRAR OF CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES, NORTH 24-PGS RANGE OFFICE 28/02/1990 1200263679 P/19/11/211402 01/02/2019
82 SWAPAN KUMAR BHATTACHERJEE JT BLOCK DEV OFFICER BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, MAYNAGURI, JALPAIGURI 31/10/2018 2241819225 P/19/10/211855 01/02/2019
83 TANDRA  NAG ASSTT DIRECTOR OF SCHOOL EDUCATION COMMISSIONER OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, SCHOOL EDUCATION DTE 31/01/2019 2241928919 P/19/10/212039 06/02/2019
84 TILAK KUMAR BANERJEE ASSTT SUB-INSPECTOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, PURBA BARDHAMAN 31/01/2019 2241821691 P/19/10/209987 11/02/2019
85 UTTAM KUMAR SAHA MALI PRINCIPAL, TAKI GOVERNMENT. COLLEGE, TAKI, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 31/12/2018 2241825878 P/19/10/210517 08/02/2019