PENSION CASES RETURNED TO DEPARTMENT FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL-18 (UPTO 25/04/2018)
SL_NO NAME_OF_PENSIONER DESIGNATION PSA_NAME DOR CASE_FILE_NO RETURN_MEMO_NO DATE_OF_DESPATCH
1 ABDUL  ALLAM MECHANIC GR-I ASSTT ENGINEER, MURSHIDABAD R W S  SUB DIVN 30/06/2014 2241329163 P/18/15/181863 11/04/2018
2 ABDULLA  SHAIKH UPPER DIVISION CLERK DIRECTOR, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY & VETERINARY SERVICES, WB 28/02/2018 2241815568 P/18/10/183780 20/04/2018
3 ABDUR RAHAMAN AHAMED GROUP 'D' GRADE-I DISTRICT CONTROLLER, FOOD & SUPPLY, COOCHBEHAR 31/05/2018 2241812947 P/18/10/183784 23/04/2018
4 ABHA  DAS PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, GONARA BPHC, PURBA MEDINIPUR 31/05/2018 2241710333 P/18/10/181173 04/04/2018
5 AJOY KUMAR PANDIT DEPUTY RANGER/FORESTER DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR DIVISION 30/04/2018 2241815068 P/18/10/183785 24/04/2018
6 AKHILESHWAR NATH PANDEY WARDER SUPDT, ALIPURDUAR SPECIAL CORRECTIONAL HOME, ALIPURDUAR, 28/02/2018 2241815303 P/18/10/181456 03/04/2018
7 AMAL KUMAR MANDAL ASSISTANT OPERATOR BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, HILI 30/11/2017 2241815711 P/18/11/183319 18/04/2018
8 AMITABHA  GHOSH HEAD CLERK WELFARE-CUIM-ADMN OFFICER & E.O. DY MILK COMMISSIONER, DTE OF DAIRY DEVELOPMENT 28/02/2013 2241209655 P/18/15/181734 03/04/2018
9 ANANDAMOYEE  BANERJEE ASSTT CHILD DEV PROJ OFFICER DIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF ICDS 28/02/2018 2241814714 P/18/10/181743 04/04/2018
10 ANIL KUMAR DEY GDA SUPDT, BARANAGAR STATE GENERAL HOSPITAL 11/04/1993 1200258755 P/18/11/183869 23/04/2018
11 ANITA  BISWAS COMPARING CLERK DISTRICT JUDGE, MURSHIDABAD 01/10/2016 2241436817 P/18/11/181747 05/04/2018
12 ANJAN KUMAR GANGULY JT BLOCK DEV OFFICER BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, PANDUA, HOOGHLY 24/06/1994 1200306877 P/18/11/181776 06/04/2018
13 ANNADA KUMAR ROY ASSTT CONTROLLER SUPERINTENDENT, JALPAIGURI CENTRAL CORRECTIONAL HOME 07/05/2017 2241710330 P/18/11/181371 17/04/2018
14 ARABINDA  DAS WARDER SUPERINTENDENT, BARRACKPUR SUB CORRECTIONAL HOME 28/02/2018 2241815242 P/18/10/181994 05/04/2018
15 ARENDRA NATH ROY LOWER DIVISION CLERK SUB-DIVISIONAL CONTROLLER, FOOD & SUPPLIES, BALURGHAT 31/05/2018 2241814467 P/18/10/181866 13/04/2018
16 ARJUN KUMAR SINGH ROY PROCESS SERVER JUDGE-IN-CHARGE, NAZARATH DEPTT, KRISHNAGAR, NADIA 14/10/1972 1200248177 P/18/11/181801 09/04/2018
17 ASHOK  BALMIKI KARMABANDHU, GR-I ASSISTANT CHIEF ENGINEER (CADRE MANAGEMENT), PUBLIC WORKS DIRECTORATE 24/08/2016 2241816714 P/18/11/183697 23/04/2018
18 ASHOK KUMAR KAR GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, PURBA MEDINIPUR 31/05/2018 2241711595 P/18/10/181196 04/04/2018
19 ASHOK KUMAR MAITY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION OFFICER ASSTT DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (ADMN), ARAMBAGH SUB DIVN, HOOGHLY 30/06/2018 2241712041 P/18/10/181861 09/04/2018
20 ASHOK KUMAR SINHA WIRELESS OPERATOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, PURBA BARDHAMAN 31/12/2006 1200265314 P/18/15/181088 04/04/2018
21 ASHOKE  MALLICK STORE KHALASI SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER & DY CONTROLLER OF CIVIL DEFENCE, CHANDERNAGORE 26/04/2017 2241707080 P/18/12/181768 04/04/2018
22 ASHOKE KUMAR DAS MENIAL JOINT DIRECTOR OF TEXTILES (SERICULTURE), EAST ZONE 09/02/2006 1200225142 P/18/11/183713 19/04/2018
23 ASMAN  RAI DAFADAR MANAGER, GOVT. CINCHONA PLANTATION, MUNGSONG, KALIMPONG 05/01/1997 1200225263 P/18/11/181305 04/04/2018
24 ASOK KUMAR PARUI ASSISTANT DIRECTOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR, ANIMAL RESOURCES DEV & P.O., PASCHIM MEDNIPORE 30/04/2018 2241709301 P/18/10/181805 04/04/2018
25 ASOKE KUMAR PARAMANIK GROUP 'D' DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, BANKURA 21/08/2017 2241815769 P/18/11/182544 20/04/2018
26 AVIJIT  BANIK CONSTABLE COMMANDANT, STATE ARMED POLICE, 7TH BATTALION, KALYANPUR 10/09/2017 2241812539 P/18/11/180113 03/04/2018
27 BABULAL  BALMIKI CLEANER SUPERINTENDENT, NETAJI SUBHAS SANATORIUM, KALYANI, NADIA 14/02/1980 1200306887 P/18/11/180906 09/04/2018
28 BAJEL  TUDU CONSTABLE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, MALDA 08/08/2016 2241795630 P/18/12/179494 02/04/2018
29 BAL BAHADUR DARJEE MALI DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, KURSEONG SOIL CONSERVATION  DIVISION, DARJEELING 30/12/1996 1200217493 P/18/15/182075 11/04/2018
30 BALAI  CHOWDHURY ORDERLY PEON EXE ENGINEER, BERHAMPORE IRRIGATION DIVN, 27/10/1992 1200278413 P/18/11/181929 11/04/2018
31 BAMA  KAHAR PROCESS SERVER DISTRICT JUDGE, BIRBHUM 31/03/2018 2241708593 P/18/10/183720 18/04/2018
32 BANANI  BHATTACHARJEE LABORATORY ATTENDANT MYCOLOGIST, OFFICE OF MYCOLOGIST W.B. 30/04/2016 2241572842 P/18/15/181963 23/04/2018
33 BANYESWAR  PAL LIVESTOCK DEV ASSTT BLOCK LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, DUBRAJPUR 30/06/2018 2241813914 P/18/10/183323 18/04/2018
34 BARENDRA NATH DAS HEAD WARDER SUPERINTENDENT, JALPAIGURI CENTRAL CORRECTIONAL HOME 30/04/2018 2241711350 P/18/10/183359 24/04/2018
35 BARUN KUMAR CHOWDHURY MUHARRIR GR.I ASSTT SECRETARY, DEPT. OF HIGHER EDUCATION, SCIENCE & TECNOLOGY AND BIO-TECNOLOG 09/11/2007 1200257886 P/18/11/181375 09/04/2018
36 BASANA  MANDAL STAFF NURSE GR-II BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, KETUGRAM-II BPHC, 30/04/2018 2241711146 P/18/10/183368 25/04/2018
37 BASANTI   CHETTRI (SHERPA) GENERAL  DUTY ATTENDENT (F) CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, DARJEELING 30/04/2018 2241712131 P/18/10/183892 25/04/2018
38 BASUDEB  MONDAL HEAD CLERK DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, BANKURA 31/07/2018 2241813933 P/18/10/183335 23/04/2018
39 BHABANI PROSAD BANERJEE ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, DISTRICT ENFORCEMENT BR, NADIA, KRISHNAGAR 22/08/2003 1200292460 P/18/11/182467 17/04/2018
40 BHARAT  SHARMA UPPER DIVISION CLERK CIVIL JUDGE  (JUNIOR DIVISION), KURSEONG 30/04/2018 2241709658 P/18/10/182057 11/04/2018
41 BHASWATI  MUKHOPADHYAY WARD SISTER GR-I (II) SUPDT, SALT LAKE SUB-DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL 28/02/2018 2241709286 P/18/10/180336 05/04/2018
42 BHAWANATH  SHARMA PEON DISTRICT MASS EDUCATION EXTENSION OFFICER, DARJEELING 15/12/2014 1200248075 P/18/11/182112 11/04/2018
43 BIJOY LAL DAS REPROGRAPHIC ATTENDANT ADDL DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (EVALUATION), W.B. 30/04/2018 2241712402 P/18/10/180650 05/04/2018
44 BIKASH  THAPA JUNIOR ENGINEER EXE ENGINEER, DARJEELING IRRGN DIVN 30/04/2018 2241815708 P/18/10/183878 25/04/2018
45 BIMAL CHANDRA SUR WORK ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER, LOWER DAMODAR IRRIGATION DIVN.,  I & W DTE, 18/11/1976 1200259618 P/18/11/181763 04/04/2018
46 BIMAL KUMAR DAS LOWER DIVISION ASSTT EXE ENGINEER, PHE DTE, RESOURCES DIVISION 14/04/1997 1200223531 P/18/15/179904 10/04/2018
47 BINA  RAI GROUP 'D' SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, SADAR, DARJEELING 30/04/2018 2241711579 P/18/10/180882 02/04/2018
48 BINOY KUMAR SAHOO INDUSTRIAL DEV OFFICER BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, SITALKUCHI, COOCH BEHAR 21/01/2017 2241674797 P/18/11/182191 17/04/2018
49 BISWAJIT  BASU SUPERVISORY HEAD CLERK SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, BASIRHAT, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 31/01/2018 2241704622 P/18/15/184140 23/04/2018
50 BISWANATH  BASKEY OFFICE PEON CIVIL JUDGE (JUNIOR DIVISION), 2ND COURT, SERAMPORE, HOOGHLY 30/06/2018 2241712375 P/18/10/181197 03/04/2018
51 BISWANATH PATLA HEALTH INSPECTOR BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, BRINDABANPUR BPHC, ULUBERIA-II 31/01/2010 1200271163 P/18/15/179955 17/04/2018
52 BUDDHIMAYA  MUKHIA ORDERLY PEON DEPUTY DIRECTOR, ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, GTA, DARJEELING 08/10/2017 2241812847 P/18/11/181302 02/04/2018
53 CHAMPAK  SEN ASSISTANT INVESTIGATOR, GR-I ASSTT DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF APPLIED ECONOMICS & STAT, JALPAIGURI 31/03/2018 2241708584 P/18/10/180511 02/04/2018
54 CHANCAL  TRIBEDY CONSTABLE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, BIRBHUM 31/07/2018 2241815081 P/18/10/181179 04/04/2018
55 CHANDAN  JAMADAR SWEEPER BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, ITAHAR BPHC, UTTAR DINAJPUR 30/09/2016 2241682760 P/18/12/183696 18/04/2018
56 CHANDI CHARAN  MAKHAL REGULAR KHALASI EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER, LOWER DAMODAR IRRIGATION DIVN.,  I & W DTE, 30/04/2018 2241815122 P/18/10/181169 03/04/2018
57 CHANDRA SEKHAR BISWAS EXCISE CONSTABLE SUPERAINTENDENT OF EXCISE, DIAMOND HARBOUR EXCISE DISTRICT 31/03/2018 2241712313 P/18/10/181818 11/04/2018
58 CHARAN  KISKU BANA MAZDOOR DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, RAIGANJ DIVISION 17/03/2012 2241710216 P/18/11/184139 25/04/2018
59 CHEDDI  DAS SWEEPER EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, KOLKATA NORTH-I DIVISION, HOUSING DIRECTORATE 14/05/2016 2241815302 P/18/11/181130 10/04/2018
60 CHHABI  CHAKRABORTY STAFF NURSE GR-II MEDL SUPDT-CUM-VICE PR, BURDWAN MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL,BURDWAN 30/04/2018 2241813671 P/18/10/183023 20/04/2018
61 CHHADEM ALI SHAIKH ROAD MAZDOOR EXE ENGINEER, P W D, NADIA DIVISION 18/05/1993 1200261889 P/18/11/182072 09/04/2018
62 DARJEE  LAMA CONSTABLE COMMANDANT, STATE ARMED POLICE, 4TH BN, KASBA, RAIGANJ 11/07/2014 1200306880 P/18/11/181167 25/04/2018
63 DAYARAM  MAHATO FOREST GUARD DIVNL FOREST OFFICER, WORKING PLAN (SOUTH) DIVISION-II 31/07/2018 2241813502 P/18/10/182550 20/04/2018
64 DEBASHIS  BISWAS STENOGRAPHER DISTRICT JUDGE, JALPAIGURI 08/08/2015 2241675637 P/18/11/180781 03/04/2018
65 DEBASIS  BOSE PEON GR-I JUDGE-IN-CHARGE, DIRECTORATE OF INDUSTRIAL TRIBUNALS 04/10/2017 2241813492 P/18/11/182780 13/04/2018
66 DEBASIS  MUKHOPADHYAY D.I.G. OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES DIRECTOR GENERAL & INSPECTOR GENERAL OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES, W.B. 31/12/2017 2241815669 P/18/10/182883 13/04/2018
67 DEBASISH  BHATTACHARYYA REVENUE OFFICER SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, RAMPURHAT 30/04/2015 2241704450 P/18/10/181816 04/04/2018
68 DEBESH CHANDRA CHAKRABORTY INSPECTOR SUB-DIVISIONAL CONTROLLER, FOOD & SUPPLIES, BASIRHAT, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 26/06/2014 1200306834 P/18/11/184289 25/04/2018
69 DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA FOREST RANGER DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, DARJEELING FOREST DIVISION, DARJEELING 31/10/2017 2241701215 P/18/10/183885 25/04/2018
70 DHANANJOY  ROY CHOWKIDAR EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, TEESTA BARRAGE DIVN., OODLABARI 12/07/2017 2241815563 P/18/11/181199 03/04/2018
71 DHANRUP RAI GROUP 'D' SUPDT, DISTRICT HOSPITAL, DARJEELING 06/09/2007 1200206757 P/18/11/182010 11/04/2018
72 DHIRENDRA CHANDRA DAS RECORD SUPPLIER SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, ALIPURDUAR 12/10/2017 1200182135 P/18/11/181899 10/04/2018
73 DILIP KUMAR ADHIKARI MECHANIC EXE ENGINEER, NORTHERN MECHANICAL DIVISION, PHE DTE 31/03/2011 1200280302 P/18/15/181906 11/04/2018
74 DILIP KUMAR DAS WORK GUARD EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, P W D, BIDHANNAGAR WEST DIVISION, KOLKATA 12/04/2008 1200273364 P/18/12/180908 05/04/2018
75 DILIP KUMAR DAS DEPUTY RANGER/FORESTER DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, BIRBHUM DIVISION 30/09/2018 2241815974 P/18/10/182190 09/04/2018
76 DILIP KUMAR DAS WARDER SUPERINTENDENT, KRISHNAGAR DISTRICT CORRECTIONAL HOME (JAIL) 28/02/2018 2241814509 P/18/10/183346 23/04/2018
77 DILIP KUMAR LODH PEON CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICER, BONGAON ICDS PROJECT(RURAL) 09/08/2017 2241814867 P/18/11/180337 05/04/2018
78 DILIP KUMAR MANNA PHARMACIST MEDL SUPDT-CUM-VICE PRINCIPAL, I.P.G.M.E. & R. - S.S.K.M. HOSPITAL, KOLKATA 30/04/2018 2241711615 P/18/10/182885 20/04/2018
79 DILIP KUMAR MUKHERJEE CASH SARKAR PRINCIPAL, TAKI GOVERNMENT. COLLEGE, TAKI, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 31/01/2018 2241708479 P/18/10/180875 04/04/2018
80 DILIP KUMAR ROY TYPIST GR. I JOINT SECTRETARY, FOOD & SUPPLIES DEPARTEMENT 28/02/2017 2241815752 P/18/10/184135 20/04/2018
81 DINA NATH RAM GDA PROF-IN-CHARGE, INSTT OF P.G.A.E. & R AT SHYAMADAS VAIDYA SHASTRA PITH 28/02/2018 2241814490 P/18/10/180467 03/04/2018
82 DINESH CHANDRA ROY HEALTH ASSISTANT(M) BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, KALIYAGANJ BPHC, UTTAR DINAJPUR 31/05/2018 2241813330 P/18/10/183326 18/04/2018
83 DIPAK  HELA KARMABANDHU SUPERINTENDENT, SAMBHUNATH PANDIT HOSPITAL, KOLKATA 30/04/2018 2241710048 P/18/10/182895 20/04/2018
84 DIPALI  DAS DRESSER SUPDT, E.S.I.  HOSPITAL, KAMARHATI 30/06/2018 2241812759 P/18/10/183882 20/04/2018
85 DULAL CHANDRA CHAKRABORTY RECORD SUPPLIER ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR, TRANSPORT DIRECTORATE, P.V.D., KOLKATA ZONE 19/12/1987 1200308539 P/18/11/181775 19/04/2018
86 GANESH  HANSDA BLOCK YOUTH OFFICER DISTRICT YOUTH OFFICER, BIRBHUM 31/10/2017 2241705367 P/18/10/183718 18/04/2018
87 GANESH CHANDRA DAS DRIVER COMMANDING OFFICER, 10 BENGAL BN NCC, ASANSOL 31/01/2018 2241704975 P/18/10/183871 25/04/2018
88 GAUTAM  CHATTOPADHYAY LIBRARIAN CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NANDAN, I & C A DEPARTMENT 30/06/2018 2241812754 P/18/10/183717 23/04/2018
89 GAUTAM  GUHA INSPECTOR (FIELD) ASSTT DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF APPLIED ECONOMICS & STAT, JALPAIGURI 30/04/2018 2241711633 P/18/10/182441 20/04/2018
90 GAYATRI  MUKHERJEE SISTER-IN-CHARGE GR.I(II) SUPDT, HABRA STATE GENERAL HOSPITAL, HABRA, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 31/05/2018 2241814324 P/18/10/183370 17/04/2018
91 GITA  BASU HEALTH SUPERVISOR (F) BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, SABDALPUR BPHC, HABRA-II 28/02/2018 2241707742 P/18/10/181051 05/04/2018
92 GOBIN  JAMADAR SWEEPER SUPERINTENDENT, DISTRICT HOSPITAL, BALURGHAT, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR 16/04/2017 2241704318 P/18/11/181901 09/04/2018
93 GOBINDA CHANDRA NATH JUNIOR FITTER(LIFT) EXE ENGINEER-I, P W D, WEST KOLKATA ELECTRICAL DIVISION 10/12/2017 2241814770 P/18/11/182517 09/04/2018
94 GOPAL CHANDRA CHOWDHURY OPERATOR (D.T.W.) BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, RANAGHAT-II DEV BLOCK, NADIA 31/07/2018 2241813411 P/18/10/182582 23/04/2018
95 GOPAL CHANDRA MAKAR HEALTH INSPECTOR BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, PAIKPARI BPHC, PANSKURA-II 30/06/2018 2241813210 P/18/10/182045 09/04/2018
96 GORA CHAND BISWAS MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST (LAB) GR.II SUPERINTENDENT, RAMPURHAT HEALTH DISTRICT HOSPITAL, 31/08/2016 2241680425 P/18/15/183350 18/04/2018
97 GOUR PROSAD GHOSH PRINCIPAL DIRECTOR GENERAL, WEST BENGAL FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES 31/08/2017 2241814938 P/18/10/181769 06/04/2018
98 GOURANGA  ROY SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, NADIA, KRISHNAGAR 30/06/2018 2241712271 P/18/10/181900 17/04/2018
99 GOURANGA CHNADRA ROY HEALTH INSPECTOR BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, SUNDARPUR BPHC, BONGAON BLOCK 31/12/2013 2241322043 P/18/15/179383 05/04/2018
100 GOUTAM  BAG ASSISTANT REGISTRAR REGISTRAR GENERAL, HIGH COURT, APPELATE SIDE, CALCUTTA 31/12/2016 2241815062 P/18/10/182952 12/04/2018
101 GOUTAM KUMAR KUNDU TYPIST GR. I JOINT DIRECTOR OF EMPLOYMENT, MURSHIDABAD DISTRICT 31/10/2017 2241799799 P/18/15/180697 02/04/2018
102 GURUSADAY  PAL ACCOUNTANT-CUM-HEAD CLERK BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, KHOYRASOLE DEV BLOCK 30/11/2012 1200257655 P/18/15/182052 09/04/2018
103 GYAN MOHAN SARKAR SEPOY DEPUTY COMMSR OF POLICE, 5TH BN, KOLKATA ARMED POLICE 31/03/2014 2241451745 P/18/11/180651 03/04/2018
104 HARI SINGHA THAPA GROUP 'D' CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICER, KALCHINI I.C.D.S.. PROJECT, 26/05/2009 2241694363 P/18/11/181307 03/04/2018
105 HEBUL CHANDRA BARMAN OPERATOR (D.T.W.) BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, NAKASHIPARA DEV BLOCK 31/05/2018 2241711830 P/18/10/181103 04/04/2018
106 HIREN  KUNDU PATROLMAN SENIOR JOINT COMMISSIONER, COMMERCIAL TAXES, RAIGANJ RANGE, RAIGANJ, UTTAR DINAJ 31/03/2018 2241709551 P/18/10/181739 03/04/2018
107 JADU  MURMU SUB INSPECTOR OF EXCISE ADDL EXCISE COMMISSIONER, BURDWAN EXCISE DIVISION 30/04/2018 2241709894 P/18/10/181804 17/04/2018
108 JAHARLAL  ROY WARDER SUPERINTENDENT, RAIGANJ DISTRICT CORRECTINAL HOME, UTTAR DINAJPUR 30/06/2018 2241814632 P/18/10/181753 03/04/2018
109 JALADHAR  MANNA LIVESTOCK DEV ASSTT BLOCK LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, SHYAMPUR-II 31/05/2018 2241813704 P/18/10/183020 24/04/2018
110 JATIN  SINGH KRISHI SHRAMIK JOINT DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (RICE DEV), RICE RESEARCH STN, CHINSURAH 30/06/2018 2241711879 P/18/10/181764 04/04/2018
111 JAYANTA KUMAR KAYAL LIVESTOCK DEV ASSTT BLOCK LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, SHYAMPUR - I BLOCK 31/01/2018 2241705750 P/18/10/176907 17/04/2018
112 JITENDRA NATH MANNA MEDL TECHNOLOGIST (ECG) SUPERINTENDENT, BISHNUPUR DISTRICT HOSPITAL, 31/07/2016 2241677307 P/18/15/181903 09/04/2018
113 JITENDRANATH  GHOSH CONSTABLE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, BIRBHUM 31/03/2018 2241709601 P/18/10/181996 13/04/2018
114 JITESH CHANDRA DASGUPTA SUB INSPECTOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, HOOGHLY (RURAL) POLICE DISTRICT 31/10/1989 1200304369 P/18/11/181170 04/04/2018
115 KABERI  SARKAR SENIOR LECTURER PRINCIPAL, W.B. GOVT.COLLEGE OF NURSING , SSKM HOSPITAL, KOLKATA 07/07/2016 2241712194 P/18/11/183778 23/04/2018
116 KALESH NATH CHANDRA LEADER  DIVISIONAL FIRE OFFICER, JALPAIGURI DIVISION, W B FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES 25/12/2017 2241815386 P/18/11/181751 11/04/2018
117 KALI CHARAN KISKU DRIVER CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICER, INDPUR 28/11/2016 2241815771 P/18/11/182542 19/04/2018
118 KALIPADA BISHNU DEPUTY JAILOR SUPERINTENDENT, DUM DUM CENTRAL CORRECTIONAL HOME 27/05/1978 1200281855 P/18/11/181794 05/04/2018
119 KALYAN KUMAR BHATTACHARYYA ASSISTANT COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER JOINT COMMISSIONER, COMMERCIAL TAXES, BANKURA CHARGE 28/02/2018 2241707065 P/18/10/183330 20/04/2018
120 KAMAL  LAHA ASSISTANT OPERATOR BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, TAPAN , DAKSHIN DINAJPUR 28/02/2018 2241707726 P/18/10/182111 09/04/2018
121 KANDU  PAHARI GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, JADAV DUTTA BPHC, RANAGHAT-I 10/10/2012 2241436818 P/18/11/182011 09/04/2018
122 KANTA  BASFORE SWEEPER SUPERINTENDENT, DR B.C. ROY CHEST SANATORIUM, DHUBULIA 31/08/2018 2241814986 P/18/10/184067 18/04/2018
123 KANU  DAS PEON CHIEF METROPOLITAN MAGISTRATE, CALCUTTA 24/11/2005 1200113391 P/18/11/182956 23/04/2018
124 KARABI  DAS DY. NURSING SUPDT. SUPERINTENDENT, DISTRICT HOSPITAL, NADIA,  KRISHNAGAR 31/01/2018 2241704884 P/18/10/183344 20/04/2018
125 KARTIK  SHYAMAL CHOWKIDAR EXE ENGINEER, P W D, BANKURA DIVISION 11/04/1986 1200306882 P/18/11/180905 09/04/2018
126 KASHINATH  CHATTOPADHYAY SECTION OFFICER DEPUTY SECRETARY, STATE VIGILANCE COMMISSION, W.B. 09/06/2014 1200276019 P/18/11/182065 06/04/2018
127 KAZI ABDUL HAKIM GROUP 'D' ADDITIONAL DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, NORTH 24 PARGANAS, BARASAT 31/08/2018 2241814662 P/18/10/184290 25/04/2018
128 KEKARU  DEBSARMA NIGHT GUARD CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICER, KALIAGANJ ICDS PROJECT 30/06/2018 2241812713 P/18/10/183791 23/04/2018
129 KHAGEN  BISWAS BLUE PRINTER SUPDTG ENGINEER (A-I), KOLKATA (A-I) CIRCLE, WATER RES INVES & DEV DTE 31/05/2018 2241711342 P/18/10/180469 05/04/2018
130 KISHAN  CHHETRI ASSTT SUB-INSPECTOR COMMANDANT, STATE ARMED POLICE, 12TH BN, DABGRAM, JALPAIGURI 28/08/2017 2241709545 P/18/13/182473 18/04/2018
131 KOWSER SEIKH MECHANIC, GR-I ASSTT ENGINEER, MURSHIDABAD R W S  SUB DIVN 28/03/2012 1200261396 P/18/15/182009 11/04/2018
132 KRISHNA  RUIDAS LABORATORY ATTENDANT PRINCIPAL, H B INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & MINING, RANIGANJ, BURDWAN 31/03/2018 2241812809 P/18/10/181200 03/04/2018
133 KRISHNA CHANDRA DHARA HEAD WARDER SUPERINTENDENT, DUM DUM CENTRAL CORRECTIONAL HOME 17/04/2017 2241813481 P/18/11/183369 17/04/2018
134 KRISHNA CHANDRA SINGHA ROY NIGHT GUARD DEPUTY DIRECTOR, ANIMAL RESOURCES DEV & P.O., PASCHIM MEDNIPORE 30/09/2018 2241815643 P/18/10/181425 03/04/2018
135 KRISHNA KUMAR GHOSH CASH SARKAR ADDITIONAL CHIEF ENGINEER (SOUTH), M.E. DTE, 31/05/2018 2241812563 P/18/10/180333 05/04/2018
136 KRISHNADHAN  MAJUMDER WORK ASSISTANT EXE ENGINEER, PWD, BIDHANNAGAR EAST DIVISION 05/05/1996 1200257562 P/18/11/181782 05/04/2018
137 KSHITISH CH. CHAKRABORTY GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, MALDA 21/12/1995 1200312724 P/18/11/182512 12/04/2018
138 KUCHIL  DULEY BANA SHRAMIK DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, BANKURA (SOUTH) DIVISION 25/09/2017 2241815766 P/18/11/181997 09/04/2018
139 KULENDRA NATH DAS MECHANIC(GENERAL)(REGULAR) EXE ENGINEER, NORTHERN MECHANICAL DIVISION, PHE DTE 31/07/2005 1200098566 P/18/15/181905 11/04/2018
140 LAKSHMI  DEY GENERAL  DUTY ATTENDENT (F) MEDL SUPDT-CUM-VICE PR. BANKURA SAMMILANI MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL, BANKURA 31/08/2018 2241816604 P/18/10/184230 24/04/2018
141 MADHAB CHANDRA KAR INSTRUCTOR DY. DIRECTOR OF INDUSTRIAL TRAINING IN-CHARGE, ITI TOLLYGUNGE 31/05/2018 2241711334 P/18/10/180994 11/04/2018
142 MADHUSUDAN  GORAI LAC ATTENDANT GENERAL MANAGER, DISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE, PURULIA & INCHARGE LAC DEVELOPMENT 31/01/2018 2241709790 P/18/11/182481 17/04/2018
143 MADHUSUDAN  MONDAL MECHANIC GR-I ASSTT ENGINEER, MURSHIDABAD R W S  SUB DIVN 31/12/2017 2241701399 P/18/10/182055 11/04/2018
144 MAHABIR KAMET OFFICE PEON ASSTT DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (ADMN), BALURGHAT, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR 21/06/2011 1200203913 P/18/11/182166 09/04/2018
145 MAHENDRA  BISWAKARMA SUPERVISORY LEVEL HEAD CLERK DISTRICT INFORMATION & CULTURAL OFFICER, UTTAR DINAJPUR, RAIGANJ 30/06/2018 2241813181 P/18/10/184001 23/04/2018
146 MAHMMAD  HOSSAIN MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST(LAB) BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, NANDIGRAM B M PAUL BPHC 26/04/2003 1200247602 P/18/11/181766 04/04/2018
147 MAKHAN  BASFORE MECHANIC EXE ENGINEER, PHE DTE, EASTERN MECHL DIVN 31/08/2014 2241436050 P/18/15/180468 05/04/2018
148 MANAB KUMAR DE OPERATOR-CUM-MECHANIC BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, JHARGRAM 17/04/2012 2241212395 P/18/11/181774 10/04/2018
149 MANBENDRA  NASKAR FARASH EXE. ENG., PWD, KOLKATA SOUTH HEALTH DIVISION, KOLKATA 28/02/2018 2241815693 P/18/10/182164 19/04/2018
150 MANGAL  MURMU ASSTT SUB-INSPECTOR DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, SOUTH DIVISION, KOLKATA 03/06/2010 2241207078 P/18/11/181796 18/04/2018
151 MANICK CHANDRA KAHAR KHALASI EXE ENGINEER, MAYURAKSHI HEAD QUARTERS DIVN, I & W DTE 31/03/2018 2241708653 P/18/10/181744 03/04/2018
152 MANIKA  MANNA (SARKAR) LABORATORY ATTENDANT DIRECTOR, STATE PHARMACOPOEIAL LAB & PHARMACY FOR INDIAN MEDICINE, NADIA 30/11/2017 2241816136 P/18/11/182540 20/04/2018
153 MANMATHA NATH GHORAI ARMED INSPECTOR COMMANDANT, STATE ARMED POLICE, 3RD BN, BARRACKPORE 18/03/2012 2241207817 P/18/11/183891 23/04/2018
154 MANORANJAN PARAMANYA UPPER DIVISION CLERK DISTRICT YOUTH OFFICER, HOOGHLY 31/03/2012 1200279748 P/18/15/181770 04/04/2018
155 MANTU  BASFORE SWEEPER SUPERINTENDENT, KARIMPUR RURAL HOSPITAL, KARIMPUR, NADIA 17/01/2017 2241711854 P/18/11/180999 09/04/2018
156 MARY STELLA KUJUR PEON JOINT COMMISSIONER, COMMERCIAL TAXES, SILIGURI CHARGE, DARJEELING 19/02/2007 2241436030 P/18/11/182074 11/04/2018
157 MD.  SIFAJUDDIN ASSISTANT OPERATOR BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, RAGHUNATHGUNJ-II, MURSHIDABAD 24/02/1996 1200226687 P/18/11/183872 25/04/2018
158 MD. JAHIDUL  ISLAM DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, ALIPURDUAR 30/04/2018 2241812968 P/18/10/182509 13/04/2018
159 MD. NAZIBUR RAHAMAN CONSTABLE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, BIRBHUM 31/12/2017 2241815092 P/18/10/181907 20/04/2018
160 MD. RIYAZUDDIN  . CONSTABLE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, JALPAIGURI 30/04/2018 2241708001 P/18/10/182479 20/04/2018
161 MD. TOZAFFAR HOSSAIN LOWER DIVISION CLERK BLOCK MEDL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, MURARAI RURAL HOSPITAL, BIRBHUM 15/10/2015 1200258031 P/18/11/183322 18/04/2018
162 MD.NAZIMUDDIN MONDAL MECHANIC, GR-I ASSTT ENGINEER, MURSHIDABAD R W S  SUB DIVN 30/09/2008 1200051572 P/18/15/181902 11/04/2018
163 MD.SAHADAT  HOSSAIN GROUP 'D' DISTRICT INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS, PRIMARY EDUCATION, HOOGHLY 19/11/2017 2241814697 P/18/11/180334 03/04/2018
164 MIRA  CHATTERJEE STAFF NURSE GR-II MEDL SUPDT-CUM-VICE PR, R.G.KAR MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL 30/04/2018 2241710378 P/18/10/183018 20/04/2018
165 MONIMOY  NANDAN PUMPMAN EXE ENGINEER, HOUSING DTE, ELECTRICAL DIVN-II 02/02/2006 2241815811 P/18/11/182194 19/04/2018
166 MOSTAFA  SAIKH REARING ATTENDANT DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF TEXTILES, SERICULTURE, SURI, BIRBHUM 31/01/2018 2241814890 P/18/10/181749 03/04/2018
167 MRINAL  MUKHERJEE CONSTABLE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, MURSHIDABAD 30/11/2017 2241702371 P/18/10/180745 04/04/2018
168 MRINAL KANTI  DAS OFFICE PEON CIVIL JUDGE  (JUNIOR DIVISION), DINHATA 31/01/2018 2241707497 P/18/10/178344 17/04/2018
169 MUKHTAR  ALI MESSENGER PEON ASSISTANT SECRETARY, DEPTT OF INFORMATION & CULTURAL AFFAIRS, WRITERS BUILDINGS 14/12/2011 2241815780 P/18/11/182196 19/04/2018
170 MURTI  DEVI FARASH STATE EDITOR, WEST BENGAL DISTRICT GAZETTEERS 30/04/2018 2241814704 P/18/10/181365 05/04/2018
171 NAGEN CH. SAHA KRISHI SHRAMIK JOINT DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (RICE DEV), RICE RESEARCH STN, CHINSURAH 30/06/2018 2241711883 P/18/10/181765 04/04/2018
172 NAGENDRA KUMAR GURUNG CONSTABLE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, COOCH BEHAR 30/04/2018 2241711782 P/18/10/180951 04/04/2018
173 NAGENDRA NATH PAUL PEON DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR, BALURGHAT 15/01/1976 1200299634 P/18/11/182779 13/04/2018
174 NAMITA  BISWAS STAFF NURSE GR-II SUPERINTENDENT, SUB-DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL, RANAGHAT 31/05/2018 2241711887 P/18/10/183026 20/04/2018
175 NARAYAN CHANDRA GHOSH W.T.A. BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, PURBASTHALI-I  DEV BLOCK, BURDWAN 04/11/2017 2241814992 P/18/11/180510 02/04/2018
176 NARENDRA NATH HANSDA SUPERVISOR COMMISSIONER, DTE OF PANCHAYATS AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT 28/02/2018 2241707348 P/18/10/183772 16/04/2018
177 NEMAI CHANDRA SAHA FITTER-CUM-ELECTRICIAN CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR 31/08/2018 2241815353 P/18/10/181752 03/04/2018
178 NETAI CHANDRA MURMU PEON GR-I BLOCK LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, MEMARI - I 04/10/2017 2241712370 P/18/11/180954 02/04/2018
179 NIRAJ RANJAN CHATTERJEE K.G.O.-I DISTRICT MAGISTRATE & COLLECTOR, PURBA BARDHAMAN, LAND AQUISITION SECTION 26/04/2003 1200308541 P/18/11/182510 17/04/2018
180 NIRANJAN  KUNDU GRAM SEVAK BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, HASNABAD, 24 PGS(N) 27/09/1972 1200259590 P/18/11/181786 09/04/2018
181 NIRMAL KANTA ROY GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, DHUPGURI, JALPAIGURI 30/04/2018 2241708982 P/18/10/183349 24/04/2018
182 NIRMAL KANTI GHOSH HEALTH INSPECTOR BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, ATGHORIA BPHC, BURDWAN 23/04/2017 1200148396 P/18/11/180995 03/04/2018
183 NIRMAL KUMAR ROY PROCESS SERVER, GR-I SR. JT. COMMISSIONER, O/O TAX RECOVERY OFFICER, COURT OF CERTIFICATE OFFICER, 31/01/2018 2241706868 P/18/10/181226 05/04/2018
184 NIRODE BARAN PAUL SUB-INSPECTOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 13/04/2017 1200108113 P/18/11/182113 23/04/2018
185 NITAI CHANDRA DEY MEDL TECH (LAB) GR-II SUPDT, SREE BALARAM SEVA MANDIR S G HOSPITAL, KHARDAH, 31/10/2016 2241679849 P/18/15/183804 20/04/2018
186 NITISH CHANDRA DAS SUB INSPECTOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, UTTAR DINAJPUR 31/05/2018 2241812930 P/18/10/181928 13/04/2018
187 NITYA GOPAL BISWAS UPPER DIVISION CLERK DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR, BALURGHAT 23/10/2007 1200192343 P/18/11/182016 12/04/2018
188 PANCHANAN GANGULY MECHANIC ASSTT ENGINEER, MURSHIDABAD R W S  SUB DIVN 30/04/2010 1200268074 P/18/15/181864 11/04/2018
189 PARESH CHANDRA MALLICK MAZDOOR EXE ENGINEER, PWD, NADIA CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 09/11/2010 1200248559 P/18/11/182547 23/04/2018
190 PARIMAL KANTI SARKAR FOREST RANGER DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, 24 PARGANAS (NORTH) DIVISION 30/06/2018 2241813871 P/18/10/183372 17/04/2018
191 PASSANG  SHERPA DRIVER MANAGER, GOVT CINCHONA PLANTATION, LATPANCHOR, DARJEELING 31/01/2018 2241712274 P/18/10/181303 02/04/2018
192 PIJUSH KANTI DAS INSPECTOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF RATIONING, ESTABLISHMENT, FOOD & SUPPLIED DEPTT., 23/10/2008 1200261183 P/18/11/182147 12/04/2018
193 PRABIR  PAUL KRISHI SHRAMIK ECONOMIC BOTANIST-IX, ZONAL ADAPTIVE RESEARCH STATION 24/01/2017 2241812924 P/18/11/182551 20/04/2018
194 PRADIP  CHAKRABORTY CHIEF INSPECTOR DISTRICT CONTROLLER, FOOD & SUPPLIES, NORTH 24 PGS 14/07/2016 2241701855 P/18/11/183870 20/04/2018
195 PRADIP KUMAR BASU JUNIOR ACCOUNTS OFFICER PAY & ACCOUNTS OFFICER, KOLKATA PAY & ACCOUNTS OFFICE-I 31/01/2018 2241704084 P/18/12/180466 05/04/2018
196 PRADIP KUMAR DEY GROUP 'D' COMPETENT AUTHORITY AND SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, BARASAT 28/07/2017 2241815245 P/18/11/184292 25/04/2018
197 PRADIP KUMAR MUKHERJEE UPPER DIVISION CLERK SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, BASIRHAT, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 31/01/2018 2241704650 P/18/15/183373 23/04/2018
198 PRADIP KUMAR SEN ASSTT SUB-INSPECTOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, JALPAIGURI 30/04/2018 2241707985 P/18/10/182900 23/04/2018
199 PRAFULLA KUMAR ROY ASSISTANT AGRICULTURAL MARKETING OFFICER AGRICULTURAL MARKETING OFFICER (ADMIN), BARASAT 22/05/1992 1200249386 P/18/11/184141 23/04/2018
200 PRAKASH ORAON KHALASI EXE ENGINEER, I & W DTE, ALIPURDUAR IRRIGATION DIVISION 21/12/2010 1200275586 P/18/11/176897 12/04/2018
201 PRANATI  SARKAR SISTER-IN-CHARGE SUPDT, CHAKDAHA STATE GENERAL HOSPITAL 31/07/2018 2241813929 P/18/10/183711 23/04/2018
202 PRASAD KUMAR  SUTRADHAR ACCOUNTANT-CUM-HEAD CLERK BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, MAYURESWAR-II DEV BLOCK, P.O. KOTASUR, DIST-BIRBHUM 30/04/2018 2241709711 P/18/10/184009 23/04/2018
203 PRASANTA KUMAR MONDAL PHARMACIST, GR-I, BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, BASULIA RURAL HOSP, PURBA MEDINIPUR 30/04/2018 2241710473 P/18/10/181175 04/04/2018
204 PRATIMA  NASKAR HEALTH SUPERVISOR (F) BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, MOLLARPUR BPHC, BIRBHUM 28/02/2018 2241707411 P/18/10/182173 09/04/2018
205 PRATIMA  PRAMANICK STAFF NURSE GR-II SUPERINTENDENT, SOUTH HOWRAH STATE GENERAL HOSPITAL 30/04/2018 2241711085 P/18/10/181353 17/04/2018
206 PREM BAHADUR SHERPA HEAD CLERK CUM CASHIER MANAGER, CINCHONA PLANTATION & OTHER MEDL.PLANTS, DARJEELING 31/05/2018 2241812612 P/18/10/183886 25/04/2018
207 PRIYA RANJAN BHATTACHARJEE SENIOR MECHANIC ASSTT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, POLICE SERVICE DEPOT, BELTOLA 31/08/2017 2241797036 P/18/15/180998 03/04/2018
208 PROBODH CHANDRA CHAKRABORTY HEALTH ASSISTANT BLOCK MEDL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, MURARAI RURAL HOSPITAL, BIRBHUM 05/02/1998 1200259483 P/18/11/183709 18/04/2018
209 PROLOY SAMIRAN NANDI SUPERVISORY HEAD CLERK SUB-DIVISIONAL OFFICER, BASIRHAT, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 31/01/2018 2241704643 P/18/15/184142 23/04/2018
210 PROMOD SINGH KARJEE POLICE DRIVER SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, ALIPURDUAR 28/02/2018 2241702366 P/18/10/181898 13/04/2018
211 PROTAP CHANDRA CHAND GDA BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, LOHAPUR BPHC 04/01/2016 1200135417 P/18/11/182015 13/04/2018
212 PROVAT RANJAN MONDAL JEEP DRIVER REVENUE  OFFICER, DAMODAR IRRIGATION  REVENUE DIVN. NO.-I, BURDWAN 26/10/1968 1200306858 P/18/11/180971 03/04/2018
213 PURNENDU  BANERJEE ASSISTANT INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS ADDL DISTRICT INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS (SECONDARY EDUCATION), BONGAON SUB DIVN 30/11/2014 2241438509 P/18/15/182106 06/04/2018
214 PUSPA  SAW SWEEPER SUPDT, SUB-DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL, KHARAGPUR 31/08/2018 2241814931 P/18/10/181055 12/04/2018
215 RABI  ROUTH SWEEPER MEDL SUPDT-CUM-VICE PR, BURDWAN MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL,BURDWAN 06/08/2017 2241815358 P/18/11/181225 03/04/2018
216 RABINDRA NATH DAS UPPER DIVISION CLERK SR JOINT COMMISSIONER, COMMERCIAL TAXES, KOL NORTH CIRCLE, KOLKATA 31/03/2018 2241709283 P/18/10/183880 20/04/2018
217 RABINDRA NATH SEN GROUP 'D' SUB-DIVISIONAL CONTROLLER, FOOD & SUPPLIES, ALIPURDUAR & E.O. ASSTT DIRECTOR 30/11/2018 2241815352 P/18/10/181995 10/04/2018
218 RACHANA  BASU HEAD CLERK DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF RATIONING, KOLKATA-NORTH 30/09/2018 2241815901 P/18/10/184000 20/04/2018
219 RAGHUNATH  CHATTERJEE NIGHT GUARD SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, DURGAPUR, BURDWAN 14/11/2016 2241796777 P/18/11/181343 03/04/2018
220 RAJENDRA PRASAD PANDEY JUNIOR FITTER(LIFT) EXE ENGINEER-I, P W D, WEST KOLKATA ELECTRICAL DIVISION 30/06/2016 2241677119 P/18/15/184008 25/04/2018
221 RAMESH  MONDAL FISHERMAN ATTENDANT ASSTT DIRECTOR OF FISHERIES, UTTAR DINAJPUR 31/08/2018 2241814740 P/18/10/183803 18/04/2018
222 RAMESH CHANDRA MAHATA PEON DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (ADMN.), PASCHIM MEDNIPORE 31/08/2018 2241816255 P/18/10/183341 16/04/2018
223 RAMPADA  NABIK KHALASI EXE ENGINEER, I & W DTE, KANGSABATI CANALS DIVN-II, KHATRA 31/07/2018 2241815853 P/18/10/184130 24/04/2018
224 RANJIT  NAYEK SWEEPER BLOCK MEDL OFFICER OF HEALTH, CHANDITALA RURAL HOSPITAL, HOOGHLY 31/07/2017 2241814718 P/18/11/181750 04/04/2018
225 RANJIT KUMAR BISWAS KAMDAR ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (ADMN), TEHATTA SUB DIVISION 20/03/1998 1200257693 P/18/11/178268 19/04/2018
226 RANJIT KUMAR DHAR CASH SARKAR SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, KHATRA 31/01/2018 2241702050 P/18/15/182073 09/04/2018
227 RATNA  DAS OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT COLLECTOR OF EXCISE, KOLKATA (SOUTH) 30/06/2018 2241813023 P/18/10/182781 13/04/2018
228 RATNA  DEY ORDERLY PEON BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, TAPAN , DAKSHIN DINAJPUR 30/09/2018 2241816601 P/18/10/184134 23/04/2018
229 RUNU  PAL HEALTH ASSISTANT (F) BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, BARACHATURI BPHC, BIRBHUM 31/05/2018 2241813908 P/18/10/181738 03/04/2018
230 S.K.  FOEZE KHALASI EXE ENGINEER, MAYURAKSHI HEAD QUARTERS DIVN, I & W DTE 01/05/2012 2241320494 P/18/11/183787 25/04/2018
231 SABITA  CHATTERJEE HEALTH SUPERVISOR (F) BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, SERAMPORE UTTARPARA BL, KANAIPUR BPHC, 31/03/2018 2241709698 P/18/10/181926 04/04/2018
232 SABITRI  DEY GDA SUPERINTENDENT, NETAJI SUBHAS SANATORIUM, KALYANI, NADIA 30/04/2009 2241814517 P/18/10/181814 09/04/2018
233 SABITRI  HELA KARMABANDHU MEDL SUPDT, LADY DUFFRIN VICTORIA HOSPITAL 30/04/2018 2241712020 P/18/10/180354 02/04/2018
234 SACHINDRA KUMAR MAJUMDER CASHIER/ASSTT. CASHIER DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF RATIONING, KOLKATA-SOUTH, FOOD & SUPPLIES DEPTT 25/07/1991 1200309219 P/18/11/182778 12/04/2018
235 SADHAN  BISWAS PANCHAYAT PEON BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, TAPAN , DAKSHIN DINAJPUR 28/02/2018 2241707724 P/18/10/181806 13/04/2018
236 SADHAN CHANDRA GHOSH COOK BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, KURMUN BPHC, BURDWAN 30/09/2015 2241556213 P/18/15/181771 17/04/2018
237 SAFIKUL  ISLAM KHALASI EXE ENGINEER, I & W DTE, MAHANANDA EMBANKMENT DIVN., MALDA 31/08/2018 2241815978 P/18/10/182110 10/04/2018
238 SAGAR  SUBBA ASSTT SUB-INSPECTOR COMMANDANT, STATE ARMED POLICE, 1ST BN, BARRACKPORE, 03/01/2018 2241815640 P/18/11/181927 13/04/2018
239 SAHADEB  DUARY PRINTER GRADE-I DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF SURVEYS, SURVEY BUILDING, 31/05/2018 2241711629 P/18/10/181086 02/04/2018
240 SAJAL  SARKAR MECHANIC GR-I EXE ENGINEER, PHE DTE, NORTHERN MECHANICAL DIVN 30/04/2017 2241685900 P/18/15/181795 11/04/2018
241 SAJAL KANTI ROY CHOWDHURY OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT STATE EDITOR, WEST BENGAL DISTRICT GAZETTEERS 31/05/2018 2241814710 P/18/10/183881 20/04/2018
242 SAMBHU  DAS LEADER  DIVISIONAL FIRE OFFICER, NORTH KOLKATA DIVISION, W.B. FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES 31/05/2018 2241711584 P/18/10/180953 11/04/2018
243 SAMBHU NATH SAREN INSPECTOR ASSTT DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF APPLIED ECONOMICS AND STAT, MIDNAPORE 31/08/2018 2241815400 P/18/10/181448 04/04/2018
244 SAMIR KUMAR GHOSH ADDL. DIST. INSPR SCHOOLS (S.E.) DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF SCHOOL EDUCATION (ADMINISTRATION) 09/11/2012 1200131002 P/18/11/183024 18/04/2018
245 SANAT KUMAR MONDAL GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, SAINTHIA B.P.H.C. 30/06/2018 2241813262 P/18/10/183788 23/04/2018
246 SANDIP  PRAMANIK CONSTABLE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, BANKURA 03/04/2017 2241814480 P/18/11/180343 04/04/2018
247 SANJIB  MAJUMDER CLEANER WELFARE-CUIM-ADMN OFFICER & E.O. DY MILK COMMISSIONER, DTE OF DAIRY DEVELOPMENT 05/09/2005 1200096914 P/18/11/181761 03/04/2018
248 SANJIB  ROY COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER SENIOR JOINT COMMISSIONER, COMMERCIAL TAXES, ALIPURDUAR RANGE 24/10/2017 2241813377 P/18/10/181745 03/04/2018
249 SANKAR  SARKAR CONSTABLE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, NADIA, KRISHNAGAR 31/03/2018 2241707809 P/18/10/180126 03/04/2018
250 SANKAR CH.SINGH DRIVER SUPERINTENDENT, BISHNUPUR DISTRICT HOSPITAL, 31/01/2017 2241687062 P/18/15/182537 19/04/2018
251 SANKARI  SARKAR PEON ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF FISHERIES, BURDWAN 30/04/2018 2241710088 P/18/10/182783 17/04/2018
252 SANTI RANJAN DAS WORK INSPECTOR PRINCIPAL, JNAN CHANDRA GHOSH POLYTECHNIC, KOLKATA 29/02/1992 1200309116 P/18/11/181930 11/04/2018
253 SARADA  SINGH GENERAL  DUTY ATTENDENT (F) BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, AKALPUR B.P.H.C, JAMURIA 02/11/2017 2241815002 P/18/11/180187 02/04/2018
254 SARALA  BASNET WORKMAN EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PWD, JALPAIGURI DIVISION 31/03/2018 2241815485 P/18/10/181998 17/04/2018
255 SARAT CHANDRA ROY GROUP 'D' COMMANDING OFFICER, 13 BENGAL BN. NCC, COOCHBEHAR 31/07/2017 2241799276 P/18/10/182174 17/04/2018
256 SAROJ KUMAR SEN MEDICAL OFFICER SUPERINTENDENT, ASANSOL DISTRICT HOSPITAL, ASANSOL HEALTH DISTRICT 30/11/2007 2241813351 P/18/10/181803 03/04/2018
257 SASADHAR  DE SARKAR ASSISTANT SECRETARY DEPUTY SECRETARY, REFUGEE RELIEF & REHABILITATION DEPARTMENT, KOLKATA 03/12/2005 1200315754 P/18/11/183877 19/04/2018
258 SATYA NARAYAN BANERJEE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST(X-RAY), GR-II SUPERINTENDENT, RAMPURHAT HEALTH DISTRICT HOSPITAL, 28/02/2018 2241710144 P/18/10/181762 03/04/2018
259 SHAMSHER RAHAMAN KHAN CONSTABLE DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, SOUTH DIVISION, KOLKATA 12/08/2016 2241707808 P/18/11/180997 03/04/2018
260 SHEKHAR  ROY DEPUTY TREASURER COLLECTOR, KOLKATA 30/04/2018 2241709219 P/18/10/180817 09/04/2018
261 SHILA  BASU STAFF NURSE GR-II MEDL OFFICER-IN-CHARGE, BELDANGA RURAL HOSPITAL, MURSHIDABAD 30/04/2018 2241711970 P/18/10/183411 20/04/2018
262 SIBANANDA  BANERJEE HEALTH INSPECTOR ASSTT CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, BARUIPUR 30/11/2016 2241684420 P/18/15/181366 11/04/2018
263 SILESH  SOREN ASSISTANT STATISTICIAN DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF APPLIED ECONOMICS & STATISTICS 31/07/2014 2241691615 P/18/15/184071 23/04/2018
264 SIMA  SARKAR LADY CONSTABLE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, BIDHANNAGAR POLICE COMMISSIONERATE 05/12/2016 2241812643 P/18/11/181102 03/04/2018
265 SISIR SANKAR BARDHAN CHOWDHURY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION OFFICER ASSTT DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (ADMN), SILIGURI, 30/06/2017 2241700153 P/18/15/184014 23/04/2018
266 SK. JAMALUR  RAHAMAN VETERINARY FIELD ASSISTANT BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, SHYAMPUR-II, HOWRAH 05/06/1994 2241679619 P/18/11/184011 23/04/2018
267 SK. MASUDUL  HAQUE UPPER DIVISION CLERK DISTRICT WELFARE OFFICER, BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE, NADIA 31/08/2018 2241815490 P/18/10/184068 18/04/2018
268 SOMNATH  DAS SECTION OFFICER ASST. SECRETARY, DEPT. OF P & AR & E-GOVERNANCE, W.B. 06/08/2012 2241700665 P/18/10/181813 03/04/2018
269 SONAMANI  BHATTACHARYA ASSTT CHILD DEV PROJ OFFICER DIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF ICDS 31/05/2018 2241813806 P/18/10/181424 05/04/2018
270 SOVA  MANDAL SISTER SUPDT, SUB-DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL, ARAMBAGH 31/03/2018 2241711184 P/18/10/181733 04/04/2018
271 SOVA  SINGHA GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT SUPDT, E. S. I. HOSPITAL, ULUBERIA 21/10/2017 2241707200 P/18/11/182195 13/04/2018
272 SOVA RAM THAPA HAVILDAR JOINT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, ADMINISTRATION (PEN) BR, KOLKATA 09/06/2011 1200259492 P/18/11/174828 11/04/2018
273 SRICHARAN  BAURI KRISHI SHRAMIK ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (ADMN), SADAR SUB DIVN, PURULIA 14/10/2014 2241431072 P/18/11/182193 17/04/2018
274 SRIPADA  DAS DHOBI SUPERINTENDENT, DISTRICT HOSPITAL, NADIA,  KRISHNAGAR 30/06/2018 2241814814 P/18/10/182538 23/04/2018
275 SUBHASH CHANDRA BARMAN OPERATOR-CUM-MECHANIC(R.L.I.) BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, FALAKATA 02/12/2017 2241815502 P/18/11/181310 03/04/2018
276 SUDAMA  SINGH HEAD WARDER SUPERINTENDENT, DUM DUM CENTRAL CORRECTIONAL HOME 10/03/2009 2241214204 P/18/11/181778 09/04/2018
277 SUDHANSU SEKHAR BISWAS OPERATOR-CUM-MECHANIC BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, BONGAON 31/12/2017 2241704778 P/18/10/183805 23/04/2018
278 SUDHIN KUMAR ADHIKARI WORK ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, KOLKATA CENTRAL ELECTRICAL DIVN, P W D 23/07/2017 1200137102 P/18/11/182953 23/04/2018
279 SUJIT KUMAR ROY INVESTIGATING INSPECTOR JOINT DIRECTOR OF EMPLOYMENT IN-CHARGE DIST EMPLOYMENT EXCH, DUM DUM 31/12/2013 2241324857 P/18/15/181054 05/04/2018
280 SUJIT ROY CHOWDHURY PEON EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, KOLKATA NORTH DIVISION, P.W. DTE. 20/11/2017 2241815590 P/18/11/183884 20/04/2018
281 SUK LAL MALAKAR HEALTH INSPECTOR BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, SUNDARPUR BPHC, BONGAON BLOCK 31/10/2015 2241564121 P/18/15/179308 05/04/2018
282 SUKALI  SAIKH MECHANIC GR-I ASSTT ENGINEER, MURSHIDABAD R W S  SUB DIVN 31/01/2016 2241571303 P/18/15/181767 05/04/2018
283 SUKODI  MARANDI CHOWKIDAR BLOCK LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, MD. BAZAR, BIRBHUM 25/03/2017 2241814717 P/18/11/182109 09/04/2018
284 SUKUMAR  DEY DUPLICATING MACHINE OPERATOR DY DIRECTOR, SOCIO ECONOMIC SURVEY OFFICE, BUREAU OF APPL.ECO & STATISTICS 30/09/2017 2241799175 P/18/15/183715 19/04/2018
285 SUKUMAR  DUTTA GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, BAN-NABAGRAM BPHC, AUSGRAM-I 30/09/2015 2241565420 P/18/15/181308 11/04/2018
286 SUKUMAR  HALDER FIRE OPERATOR  DIVISIONAL FIRE OFFICER, SOUTH KOLKATA DIVISION, W.B. FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES 30/06/2018 2241813096 P/18/10/181010 11/04/2018
287 SUMI MURMU KRISHI SHRAMIK ASSTT. DIR OF AGRIL(FARM SUPDT), JUTE SEED MULTIPLICATION FARM,PASCHIM MEDNIPORE 27/01/2008 1200062028 P/18/11/182008 10/04/2018
288 SUMITRA SARNAKAR GDA SUPERINTENDENT, SURI SADAR HOSPITAL, SURI, BIRBHUM 08/05/2017 1200291068 P/18/11/182054 09/04/2018
289 SUNIL KUMAR BISWAS INSPECTOR OF POLICE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, NORTH 24 PARGANAS 30/11/2011 1200264976 P/18/10/182059 06/04/2018
290 SUNIL KUMAR GUCHHAIT LIVESTOCK DEV ASSTT BLOCK LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, SHYAMPUR - I BLOCK 31/05/2018 2241712232 P/18/10/181797 17/04/2018
291 SUNIL KUMAR MONDAL UPPER DIVISION CLERK EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, I & W DTE, CANALS DIVISION 08/07/1994 1200309223 P/18/11/181942 19/04/2018
292 SUNIRMAL KUMAR MANDAL INVESTIGATING INSPECTOR ADDL DIRECTOR, I.C. OF THE DIRECTOR OF EMPLOYMENT 31/05/2011 1200273015 P/18/15/183712 23/04/2018
293 SUNITI  ROY G.N.M. BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, SAMALI BPHC, BISHNUPUR-II,24PGS(S) 30/06/2018 2241813553 P/18/10/182149 17/04/2018
294 SURAJIT  SARKHEL KHALASI EXE ENGINEER-I, P W D, WEST KOLKATA ELECTRICAL DIVISION 31/01/2018 2241707835 P/18/10/182802 13/04/2018
295 SURJA NARAYAN MISIR ASSTT SUB-INSPECTOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, JALPAIGURI 30/09/2013 2241319146 P/18/15/180996 03/04/2018
296 SURJA SHEKHAR MAITY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF APPLIED ECONOMICS & STATISTICS 30/04/2018 2241710114 P/18/10/181815 03/04/2018
297 SUSHIL KUMAR DAS MECHANIC EXE ENGINEER, NORTHERN MECHANICAL DIVISION, PHE DTE 28/02/2005 1200135635 P/18/15/181773 12/04/2018
298 SUSHIL KUMAR SARDAR LEADER  DIVISIONAL FIRE OFFICER, SOUTH 24 PARGANAS 'C' DIVN, W.B.F.& E.S., SILPARA 30/04/2018 2241710081 P/18/10/180114 05/04/2018
299 SUSHIL KUMAR SARKAR NIGHT WATCHMAN SECRETARY, ZILLA SAINIK BOARD, SOUTH 24 PARGANAS 30/06/2018 2241712150 P/18/10/181087 02/04/2018
300 SUSRI RENUKA THAPA AYAH MANAGER, GOVT CINCHONA PLANTATION, LATPANCHOR, DARJEELING 28/02/2018 2241815057 P/18/10/180803 02/04/2018
301 SWAPAN KUMAR SIKDAR PROFESSOR PRINCIPAL, MEDICAL COLLEGE, KOLKATA 31/05/2018 2241710944 P/18/10/183779 23/04/2018
302 SYED MD.ALI  REZA AMIN SUB-DIVISIONAL LAND & LAND REFORMS OFFICER, KATWA, PURBA BARDHAMAN 30/04/2018 2241712076 P/18/10/183019 25/04/2018
303 TAMAL  SEAL GENERAL DUTY ATTENDANT ADMINISTRATOR, CAL HOMOEOPATHY MEDL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL 30/04/2018 2241711042 P/18/10/181131 03/04/2018
304 TAPAN KUMAR CHAKRABORTY POLICE DRIVER COMMANDANT, STATE ARMED POLICE, 6TH BN, BARRACKPORE 30/06/2018 2241711323 P/18/10/182902 19/04/2018
305 TAPAN KUMAR DEY POLICE DRIVER SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, NADIA, KRISHNAGAR 30/04/2018 2241709763 P/18/10/182165 13/04/2018
306 TAPAN KUMAR HAZRA REGULAR  WORKMAN EXE ENGINEER, BIDHANNAGAR MUNICIPAL SERVICES DIVISION, U D DEPTT 31/05/2018 2241812575 P/18/10/180872 05/04/2018
307 TAPAS  KUMAR SAHA PUMPMAN DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICE (TRANS.), KOLKATA 31/03/2018 2241813725 P/18/10/183343 17/04/2018
308 TARUN KUMAR GOPE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST(LAB) BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, ONDA B.P.H.C. 31/07/2018 2241814518 P/18/10/182584 23/04/2018
309 TIMIR RANJAN MISRA CONTROLLER SUPERINTENDENT, DUM DUM CENTRAL CORRECTIONAL HOME 30/06/2018 2241814788 P/18/10/184143 25/04/2018
310 TRIPTI  BISWAS SISTER GR-I (II) SUPERINTENDENT, DISTRICT HOSPITAL, NADIA,  KRISHNAGAR 31/01/2018 2241705908 P/18/10/182553 20/04/2018
311 TRISHNA  DUTTA STAFF NURSE GR-II SUPERINTENDENT, RAMPURHAT HEALTH DISTRICT HOSPITAL, 31/03/2018 2241710071 P/18/10/181742 03/04/2018
312 UMA SANKAR MUKHERJEE HEAD CLERK EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER, LOWER DAMODAR IRRIGATION DIVN.,  I & W DTE, 26/09/1988 2241448478 P/18/11/181779 04/04/2018
313 UMA SHANKAR DEY ORDERLY CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS & CONS FORESTS, NORTHERN CIRCLE, JALPAIGURI 31/10/2016 2241678862 P/18/15/180189 02/04/2018
314 URMILA  MALLICK KARMABANDHU SUPDT, DR. B. N. BOSE SUB-DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL, BARRACKPORE 31/03/2018 2241813925 P/18/10/184291 25/04/2018
315 URMILA  RAI A.N.M. BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER  OF HEALTH, MIRIK BPHC, MIRIK 31/03/2018 2241711721 P/18/10/180769 02/04/2018
316 UTPAL CHANDRA GANGOPADHYAY GDA CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, HOOGHLY 31/05/2018 2241711458 P/18/10/181194 04/04/2018
317 UTTAM  PAUL ASSTT SUB-INSPECTOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, GOVT RAILWAY POLICE, HOWRAH 31/03/2018 2241711613 P/18/10/182066 17/04/2018
318 UTTAM KUMAR BANERJEE HEALTH INSPECTOR BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, LOHAPUR BPHC 30/04/2018 2241710202 P/18/10/182521 09/04/2018